87 Line
Ronse/Renaix - Enghien/Edingen
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 87 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87 bus (Lessines Sncb→Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles) has 22 stops departing from Lessines Sncb and ending at Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles.
87 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:36. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lessines Sncb→Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles (22 stops)
Lessines Sncb
Lessines Cordant
Lessines Caillou Hubin
Lessines Carrières
Ollignies Le Pont
Ollignies Place du Jeu De Balle
Ollignies Verte Louche
Ollignies Place Communale
Ollignies Ancienne Gare
Ollignies Hameau D'En-Haut
Bois-De-Lessines Petit Bruxelles
Bois-De-Lessines Rond Point
Bois-De-Lessines Petit Chemin
Bois-De-Lessines Rue du Bois
Hellebecq Point D' Arrêt
Bassilly Warissart
Bassilly Diable De Wasmes
Bassilly Rue De Paris
Bassilly Bas Chemin
Bassilly Ancienne Gare
Bassilly Place
Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles
87 FAQ
What time does the 87 bus start operating?
Services on the 87 bus start at 16:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus stop working?
Services on the 87 bus stop at 16:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus arrive?
When does the Ronse/Renaix - Enghien/Edingen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ronse/Renaix - Enghien/Edingen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 87 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87 bus stop.
87 Bus Schedule
87 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:36 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:36 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:36 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:36 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:36 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87 (from Lessines Sncb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87 (Lessines Sncb→Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
87 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 87 (Lessines Sncb→Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
87 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 87 bus route is Lessines Sncb and the last stop is Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles. 87 (Lessines Sncb→Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 87 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.
Line 87 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 87 (Lessines Sncb→Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 87, in Belgium
87 - Alternative Directions
- 87 - Lessines Sncb→Silly Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Ellezelles Pont→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Lessines Sncb→Ghislenghien Zoning / Schedule
- 87 - Enghien/Edingen Gare/Station→Lessines Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Bassilly Rue Des Ecoles→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Ellezelles Place→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Lessines Sncb→Enghien/Edingen Gare/Station / Schedule
- 87 - Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Ellezelles Place / Schedule
- 87 - Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Silly Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Silly Sncb→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Bois-De-Lessines Petit Bruxelles→Enghien/Edingen Gare/Station / Schedule
- 87 - Silly Sncb→Ellezelles 4 Vents / Schedule
- 87 - Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Lessines Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Enghien/Edingen Gare/Station / Schedule
- 87 - Silly Sncb→Lessines Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Lessines Sncb→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Ellezelles Ancienne Gare→Silly Sncb / Schedule
- 87 - Ellezelles 4 Vents→Ellezelles Place / Schedule
- 87 - Lessines Sncb→Flobecq/Vloesberg Anciennegare/Station / Schedule
- 87 - Lessines Sncb→Ogy Parrain Maastricht / Schedule
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 6 - Comines/Komen - Houplines/ Schedule
- R - Circuits du Borinage (Wasmes, Warquignies,...)/ Schedule
- 22 - Mons - Binche/ Schedule
- 12 - Attre - Blaton/ Schedule
- 19 - Mons - Jemappes/ Schedule
- 132 - La Louvière - Morlanwelz - Binche/ Schedule
- 12 - Saint-Ghislain - Wasmuël/ Schedule
- 23 - Manage - Familleureux - La Louvière - Manage/ Schedule
- 98 - Tournai - Lesdain/ Schedule
- 97 - Tournai - Renaix/Ronse/ Schedule
- 14 - Mons - Saint-Ghislain/ Schedule
- 19/ - Mons - Jemappes/ Schedule
- 38 - La Louvière - Trivières/ Schedule
- 14B - Mons - Ghlin (Busteau) - Mons/ Schedule
- 10 - Ath - Ellezelles/ Schedule
- 15 - Mons - Soignies/ Schedule
- BLC - Proxibus Comines/Komen/ Schedule
- 136 - Anderlues - La Louvière/ Schedule
- 35 - Manage - Jolimont - La Louvière - Bois d'Haine/ Schedule