87 Line
Beekkant
STIB
STIB 87 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87 bus (Beekkant) has 31 stops departing from Simonis and ending at Beekkant.
Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beekkant (31 stops)
Simonis
Parc Elisabeth / Elisabethpark
Riethuisen
Collège Sacré-Cœur / Heilig Hartcollege
Beeckmans
Sorensen
Nereus
Lowet
Neuberger
Het Veroost
Ganshoren-Sport
Chopin
Basilix
Bois Des ÃŽles / Eilandenhout
Berchem Station
Berchem-Shopping
Parc Monnet / Monnet-Park
Hunderenveld
Sept Etoiles
Broek
Maricolles / Maricollen
Cimetières / Begraafplaatsen
Elbers
Hoogbosch
Thym / Tijm
Candries
Condor
Tamaris / Tamarisken
Dubois
Joseph Baeck
Beekkant
87 FAQ
What time does the 87 bus start operating?
Services on the 87 bus start at 05:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 87 bus stop working?
Services on the 87 bus stop at 23:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 87 bus arrive?
When does the Beekkant Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beekkant Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 87 (Beekkant) bus fare?
The Beekkant (Beekkant) bus fare is about €2.10.
Does the STIB 87 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 87 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 87 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87 bus stop.
87 bus Schedule
87 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 23:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:05 - 23:51 | 14 - 17 |
Mon | 05:05 - 23:51 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 05:05 - 23:51 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 05:05 - 23:51 | 14 - 17 |
Thu | 05:05 - 23:51 | 6 - 15 |
Fri | 05:05 - 23:51 | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 05:05 - 23:51 | 12 - 19 |
STIB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87 (from Simonis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87 (Beekkant) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STIB info now.
87 line bus fare
STIB 87 (Beekkant) ride fare is about €2.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STIB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STIB’s official website.
87 (STIB)
The first stop of the 87 bus route is Simonis and the last stop is Beekkant. 87 (Beekkant) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 87 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STIB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.
Line 87 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 87 (Beekkant) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87 bus tracker or a live STIB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STIB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for STIB and any bus, including line 87, in Belgium
87 - Alternative Directions
STIB Lines in Belgium
- N12 - Gare Centrale - Stalle P/ Schedule
- 34 - Porte De Namur - Sainte-anne/ Schedule
- N18 - Gare Centrale - Heysel/ Schedule
- 73 - Ceria - Gare Du Midi/ Schedule
- N06 - Gare Centrale - Musee Du Tram/ Schedule
- 48 - Anneessens - Decroly/ Schedule
- 42 - Roodebeek - Viaduc E40/ Schedule
- N16 - Gare Centrale - Gare De Berchem/ Schedule
- 86 - Machtens - Bockstael/ Schedule
- 95 - Grand-place - Wiener/ Schedule
- 75 - Heros - Bon Air/ Schedule
- N13 - Gare Centrale - Westland Shopping/ Schedule
- 13 - Etangs Noirs - Uz-vub/ Schedule
- 89 - Westland Shopping - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 240 - Ceria - Forest National/ Schedule
- 72 - Ulb - Adeps/ Schedule
- N10 - Gare Centrale - Fort-jaco/ Schedule
- N05 - Gare Centrale - Kraainem/ Schedule
- 59 - Hopital Etterbeek-ixelles - Bordet Station/ Schedule
- 63 - Gare Centrale - Cimetiere De Bruxelles/ Schedule