87 Line
Antwerpen L.O. - Burcht - P+R Melsele
De Lijn
De Lijn 87 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87 bus (Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele Perron 2) has 17 stops departing from Antwerpen Van Eedenplein Perron 2 and ending at Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele.
Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele Perron 2 (17 stops)
Antwerpen Van Eedenplein Perron 2
Antwerpen Halewijn
Antwerpen Pluvierstraat
Antwerpen Vlaams Hoofdlaan
Antwerpen Galgenweel
Antwerpen Burchtse Weel
Burcht Kaai
Burcht Kerkplein
Burcht Kloosterstraat
Burcht Boomgaardstraat
Burcht Zwijndrechtsestraat
Zwijndrecht Elsschotstraat
Zwijndrecht Station
Zwijndrecht Regenbooglaan
Zwijndrecht Dorp
Zwijndrecht Hof Ter Rijen
Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele
87 FAQ
What time does the 87 bus start operating?
Services on the 87 bus start at 06:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus stop working?
Services on the 87 bus stop at 19:06 on Friday.
What time does the 87 bus arrive?
When does the Antwerpen L.O. - Burcht - P+R Melsele Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antwerpen L.O. - Burcht - P+R Melsele Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 87 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 87 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 87 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87 bus stop.
87 bus Schedule
87 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:06 - 19:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 19:31 | 60 - 61 |
Mon | 06:06 - 19:07 | 30 |
Tue | 06:06 - 19:07 | 30 |
Wed | 06:06 - 19:07 | 30 |
Thu | 06:06 - 19:07 | 30 |
Fri | 06:06 - 19:06 | 30 |
Sat | 06:21 - 19:21 | 30 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87 (from Antwerpen Van Eedenplein Perron 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87 (Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
87 line bus fare
De Lijn 87 (Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
87 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 87 bus route is Antwerpen Van Eedenplein Perron 2 and the last stop is Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele. 87 (Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele Perron 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 87 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.
Line 87 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 87 (Zwijndrecht P+R Melsele Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 87, in Belgium
87 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 510 - Schoolbus Eppegem - Boortmeerbeek - Haacht/ Schedule
- 210 - Turnhout - Gierle - Lille - Poederlee - Herentals/ Schedule
- 92 - Berchem Station - Mortsel - Kontich Station/ Schedule
- 664 - Marktbus Meldert - Tienen/ Schedule
- 1 - Mol - Zilvermeer - Rauw/ Schedule
- 236 - Tongeren - Overrepen - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 613 - Oudenaarde - Etikhove - Louise-Marie -Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 641 - Snelbus Wuustwezel via E19 - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 40 - Aalst - Moorsel - Opwijk (- Londerzeel)/ Schedule
- 16 - Maaseik - Bree - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 803 - Genk - Opglabbeek Bewel/ Schedule
- 12 - Hasselt - Genk/ Schedule
- 374 - Leuven - Houwaart - Tielt/ Schedule
- 848 - Nijlen - Bouwel - Herentals/ Schedule
- 504 - Oostende - Gistel - Moerdijk - Eernegem - Ichtegem/ Schedule
- 569 - St.-Katelijne-Waver Hagelstein - Lier/ Schedule
- 2 - AZ Sint-Maarten - Station - Vrijbroekpark/ Schedule
- 373 - Leuven - Lubbeek - Meensel - Assent/ Schedule
- 66 - Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal - Ekeren - Schoten/ Schedule
- 336 - Peer Wauberg - Overpelt - Neerpelt Station/ Schedule