87 Line
תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף
Superbus
Superbus 87 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87 bus (תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף) has 30 stops departing from תמר / מורן and ending at בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף.
87 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף (30 stops)
תמר / מורן
תמר/סמטת החצב
תמר/סיתוונית
תמר/סביון
תמר/מורן
יערה/מרווה
'יערה ג
'יערה א
כיכר רמת טבעון
שקדים / רמת הדסה
השקדים/המרגניות
בי''ס מיתרים
השקדים/ציפורנים
בית ספר נרקיסים/סיגליות
השקדים/ציפורנים
אלונים/כיכר בן גוריון
אלונים/בריכה
בית ספר רימונים
אלונים/סמטת הלבנה
אלונים/הרימונים
צומת קרית טבעון/האלונים
כיכר הציונות
קק''ל/רבין
בית ספר קרית עמל/קק''ל
קקל / יגאל אלון
קק'ל / העמק
יצחק רבין/יצחק שדה
מרדכי גור / יצחק רבין
מסעף כפר תקווה/מרדכי מוטה גור
בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף
87 FAQ
What time does the 87 bus start operating?
Services on the 87 bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus stop working?
Services on the 87 bus stop at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus arrive?
When does the תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 87 (תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף) bus fare?
The תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף (תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Superbus 87 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 87 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 87 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87 bus stop.
87 bus Schedule
87 bus route operates on Sunday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87 (from תמר / מורן), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87 (תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
87 line bus fare
Superbus 87 (תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
87 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 87 bus route is תמר / מורן and the last stop is בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף. 87 (תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 87 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.
Line 87 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 87 (תמר / מורן→בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 87, in Israel
87 - Alternative Directions
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 5 - מסוף מגדל העמק/רציפים-מגדל העמק<->ששת הימים/הנשיאים-מגדל העמק-10/ Schedule
- 16 - מסוף קניון ג'י/רציפים-יקנעם עילית<->קריית החינוך-יקנעם עילית-10/ Schedule
- 80 - הצבעוני/מעלה אבשלום-קרית טבעון<->חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון-20/ Schedule
- 793 - אגרות משה/חזון איש-ירושלים<->ורשבסקי/אריה בינה-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 42 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->מועדון-גזית-10/ Schedule
- 19 - מרכז מסחרי/יוסף ברזילי-עפולה<->סולם/כביש 7155-סולם שונם-11/ Schedule
- 9 - ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/איסוף-כפר יהושע<->קופת חולים/הגליל-נופית-20/ Schedule
- 21 - ת. רכבת בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->רוויה-רוויה-10/ Schedule
- 95 - דרך חברון/הרוזמרין-ירושלים<->דרך חברון/הרוזמרין-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף יגור-יגור<->מסוף יגור-יגור-30/ Schedule
- 30 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 27 - אבא חושי/פארק הכרמל-חיפה<->בית אורן/מרכז-בית אורן-11/ Schedule
- 38 - הרובע היהודי/חב''ד-ירושלים<->הרובע היהודי/חב''ד-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 2 - פארק הכרמל-דאלית אל כרמל<->ח'לת עלי-דאלית אל כרמל-10/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. רכבת כפר ברוך-כפר ברוך<->מסוף מגדל העמק-מגדל העמק-20/ Schedule
- 180 - מחנה אליקים-מגידו<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-21/ Schedule
- 44 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->הצור/היהלום-פארק תעשיות קדמת גליל-10/ Schedule
- 407 - קריית החינוך-יקנעם עילית<->נופית/יציאה-נופית-10/ Schedule
- 531 - מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים<->מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 83 - מעלה הזיתים-ירושלים<->מעלה הזיתים-ירושלים-30/ Schedule