870 Line
Chácara das Garças - Centro de Santana de Parnaíba
Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba)
Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba) 870 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 870 bus (Centro de Parnaiba) has 8 stops departing from Ponto Final Chacára.Das Garças and ending at Terminal Santana de Parnaíba.
Choose any of the 870 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro de Parnaiba (8 stops)
Ponto Final Chacára.Das Garças
Rua Dos Bem-Te-Vi 366
Rua Dos Beija-Flores 734
Rua Dos Beija-Flores 786
Estrada Tenente Marques, 1095
Avenida Tenente Marquês 1818
Rua Padre Luís Alves de Siqueira e Castro 205
Terminal Santana de Parnaíba
870 FAQ
What time does the 870 bus start operating?
Services on the 870 bus start at 06:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 870 bus stop working?
Services on the 870 bus stop at 17:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 870 bus arrive?
When does the Chácara das Garças - Centro de Santana de Parnaíba Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chácara das Garças - Centro de Santana de Parnaíba Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 870 (Centro de Parnaiba) bus fare?
The Chácara das Garças - Centro de Santana de Parnaíba (Centro de Parnaiba) bus fare is about R$4.50.
Is there a 870 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 870 bus stop.
870 bus Schedule
870 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 19:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:35 - 19:35 | 65 - 195 |
Tue | 06:35 - 19:35 | 65 - 195 |
Wed | 06:35 - 19:35 | 65 - 195 |
Thu | 06:35 - 19:35 | 65 - 195 |
Fri | 06:35 - 19:35 | 65 - 195 |
Sat | 06:20 - 17:20 | 185 - 265 |
Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 870 (from Ponto Final Chacára.Das Garças), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 870 (Centro de Parnaiba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba) info now.
870 line bus fare
Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba) 870 (Centro de Parnaiba) ride fare is about R$4.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba)’s official website.
870 (Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba))
The first stop of the 870 bus route is Ponto Final Chacára.Das Garças and the last stop is Terminal Santana de Parnaíba. 870 (Centro de Parnaiba) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 870 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 870 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 870 bus to take on your trip.
Line 870 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 870 (Centro de Parnaiba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 870 bus tracker or a live Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba) and any bus, including line 870, in Sao Paulo Region
870 - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação Urubupungá (Santana de Parnaíba) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 820 - Cidade São Pedro - Alphaville 3/ Schedule
- 804 - Jardim Isaura - Alphaville 3/ Schedule
- 850 - Cidade São Pedro - Hospital Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 860 - Cidade São Pedro - Colinas da Anhanguera (via Alphaville Residencial)/ Schedule
- 810 - Jardim Isaura - Tamboré/ Schedule
- 830-1 - Hospital Santa Ana - Jaguary/ Schedule
- 840 - Bairro 120 - Alphaville 3/ Schedule
- 830-2 - Hospital Santa Ana - Jaguary/ Schedule
- 880 - Terminal Fazendinha - Glebas A/C • Circular/ Schedule