Parque Continental Line
SPTrans
SPTrans 8705-51 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8705-51 bus (Parque Continental) has 52 stops departing from R. Da Consolação and ending at Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis.
Choose any of the 8705-51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parque Continental (52 stops)
R. Da Consolação
Parada 3 - Theatro Municipal
Lgo. Paissandu, 407
Av. S. João, 588
Barão de Itapetinga
Av. Ipiranga, 102
Rua da Consolação 1870
Rua da Consolação 1296
Pedro Taques C/B
Paulista C/B • Metrô Paulista
ClÃnicas C/B
Oscar Freire C/B • Metrô Oscar Freire
Brasil C/B
Capitão Antônio Rosa C/B
Parada Faria Lima C/B
Parada Eldorado C/B
Parada Armando Fairbanks
Av. Dr. Vital Brasil, 334
Avenida Vital Brasil 686
Parada Raul Sadi
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 150
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 674
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1000
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1272
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1584
Rua Armando de Almeida, 20
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2400
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2772
Av Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 3020
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 3200
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3328
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3654
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3926
Avenida Corifeu De Azevedo Marques 4289
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 4718
Av Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5134
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5842
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 6047
Avenida Doutor Francisco de Paula Vicente de Azevedo, 68
Av. Dr. Francisco de P. V. de Azevedo, 430
Avenida Doutor Francisco De P V De Azevedo
Avenida Doutor Francisco de Paula Vicente de Azevedo 1074
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 915
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 627
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 429
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese
Rua Caetanópolis 45
Av. Presidente AltÃno 1098
R. Barcelona, 1045
R. Barcelona, 779
Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis
8705-51 FAQ
What time does the 8705-51 bus start operating?
Services on the 8705-51 bus start at 00:20 on Monday.
What time does the 8705-51 bus stop working?
Services on the 8705-51 bus stop at 01:45 on Monday.
What time does the 8705-51 bus arrive?
When does the Parque Continental Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque Continental Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8705-51 (Parque Continental) bus fare?
The Parque Continental (Parque Continental) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8705-51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8705-51 bus stop.
8705-51 bus Schedule
8705-51 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:50 | 14 - 21 |
Mon | 00:20 - 01:45 | 40 - 45 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8705-51 (from R. Da Consolação), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8705-51 (Parque Continental) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8705-51 line bus fare
SPTrans 8705-51 (Parque Continental) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8705-51 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8705-51 bus route is R. Da Consolação and the last stop is Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis. 8705-51 (Parque Continental) is operational during Sunday, Monday.
Additional information: 8705-51 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8705-51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8705-51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8705-51 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8705-51 (Parque Continental) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8705-51 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8705-51, in Sao Paulo Region
8705-51 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 407P-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 2101-41 - Praça Silvio Romero - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 5020-10 - Hospital Heliópolis - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 3098-10 - Jardim São Francisco - Shopping Aricanduva/ Schedule
- N104-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 407R-10 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 546J-41 - Jardim Selma - Colégio Santa Maria/ Schedule
- 5110-24 - São Mateus - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 2716-10 - Chácara Cruzeiro do Sul - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 5091-10 - Jardim Ubirajara - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- 702U-10 - Cidade Universitária - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 8252-10 - Metrô Barra Funda - Lapa/ Schedule
- 6039-21 - Terminal Capelinha - Cohab Jardim São Bento/ Schedule
- 3462-10 - Vila Santana - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 7062-10 - Inocoop Campo Limpo - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 4016-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Jardim Rodolfo Pirani/ Schedule
- 6013-21 - Etec - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 6003-21 - Terminal Varginha - Estação Mendes/vl. Natal/ Schedule
- N340-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Jardim Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 7004-10 - Terminal Jardim Jacira - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule