T12 Line
TAXIBUS P.za Verdi - V. Peschiera - V. Palestro - Via Caffaro
AMT Genova
AMT Genova T12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T12 bus (Peschiera - Palestro - Caffaro) has 18 stops departing from Brignole Fs/Capolinea and ending at Caffaro 3/Ponte Caffaro.
Choose any of the T12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Peschiera - Palestro - Caffaro (18 stops)
Brignole Fs/Capolinea
Piazza Brignole/Gropallo
Romani/Gropallo
Peschiera 1/Romani
Peschiera 2/Lanata
Peschiera 3
Peschiera 4/Assarotti
Corvetto/Piaggio
Palestro 1/Marsala
Palestro 2/Passo Palestro
Pastrengo 1/Goito
Pastrengo 2/Mameli
Piazza Cappuccini
Martin Piaggio/Corvetto
Portello/Sant'Anna
Caffaro 1/Lercari
Caffaro 2/Rubatto
Caffaro 3/Ponte Caffaro
T12 FAQ
What time does the T12 bus start operating?
Services on the T12 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T12 bus stop working?
Services on the T12 bus stop at 12:05 on Saturday.
What time does the T12 bus arrive?
When does the TAXIBUS P.za Verdi - V. Peschiera - V. Palestro - Via Caffaro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the TAXIBUS P.za Verdi - V. Peschiera - V. Palestro - Via Caffaro Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T12 bus stop.
T12 bus Schedule
T12 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:00 - 18:15 | 35 - 275 |
Tue | 09:00 - 18:15 | 35 - 275 |
Wed | 09:00 - 18:15 | 35 - 275 |
Thu | 09:00 - 18:15 | 35 - 275 |
Fri | 09:00 - 18:15 | 35 - 275 |
Sat | 09:00 - 12:05 | 35 - 80 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T12 (from Brignole Fs/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T12 (Peschiera - Palestro - Caffaro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
T12 line bus fare
AMT Genova T12 (Peschiera - Palestro - Caffaro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
T12 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the T12 bus route is Brignole Fs/Capolinea and the last stop is Caffaro 3/Ponte Caffaro. T12 (Peschiera - Palestro - Caffaro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T12 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest T12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T12 bus to take on your trip.
Line T12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T12 (Peschiera - Palestro - Caffaro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T12 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line T12, in Genoa
T12 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 42/ - Foce - Via Diaz - Via Isonzo/ Schedule
- 37 - Via dei Platani (Marassi) - Brignole - Via Dante/ Schedule
- 606/ - Boccadasse / Principe → Staglieno → Gavette/ Schedule
- CHIAMA - Chiama il bus (tel. 800499999)/ Schedule
- 46 - Via Donghi - De Ferrari - Via Donghi/ Schedule
- 97/ - Voltri (V. Verità ) - Loc. Fabbriche/ Schedule
- CM - Caricamento - Stadio (v. Bonifacio)/ Schedule
- I09 - Via Linneo - Via Ravel - Via Fermi - Via Linneo/ Schedule
- 945 - Chiavari - Sestri - Riva Trigoso - Battilana
- 516 - Nervi - Sant'Ilario/ Schedule
- G1/ - Principe - Granarolo (Sost. Cremagliera)/ Schedule
- 812 - Carasco - Borzonasca - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 88 - San Desiderio - Borgoratti - Apparizione/ Schedule
- 48/ - Pronto socc. S. Martino - Cimitero Staglieno/ Schedule
- 916 - Borzonasca - Caregli/ Schedule
- 962 - Moneglia - S. Saturnino - Bracco - Ca' Marcone - Crova - Casale/ Schedule
- 607 - Nervi - Quinto - C.so Italia - De Ferrari - Brignole/ Schedule
- 974 - Ruta di Camogli - Portofino Vetta
- 831 - Genova Prato - Calvari - Marsiglia/ Schedule
- 480 - Staz. Brignole - Via Mogadiscio - S. Eusebio/ Schedule