874 Line
El Cajon Eastside Shuttle Clockwise
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 874 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 874 bus (Broadway & E. Main) has 16 stops departing from El Cajon Transit Center and ending at E Main St & Broadway.
874 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 9:41 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 874 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broadway & E. Main (16 stops)
El Cajon Transit Center
W Main St & Richfield Av
Johnson Av & W Main St
Johnson Av & Madison Av
Parkway Plaza Transit Center
Johnson Av & Arnele Av
Fletcher Pkwy & Johnson Av
Broadway & Graves Av
Broadway & Ballantyne St
Broadway & Mollison Av
Broadway & 1st St
Broadway & N 2nd St
Broadway & Bostonia St
Broadway & Coleen Ct
Broadway & 3rd St
E Main St & Broadway
874 FAQ
What time does the 874 bus start operating?
Services on the 874 bus start at 9:11 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 874 bus stop working?
Services on the 874 bus stop at 9:11 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 874 bus arrive?
When does the El Cajon Eastside Shuttle Clockwise Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Cajon Eastside Shuttle Clockwise Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 874 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 874 bus stop.
874 bus Schedule
874 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 9:41 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 9:41 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 9:41 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 9:41 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 9:41 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 9:41 PM | Single departure |
Sat | 9:11 PM | Single departure |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 874 (from El Cajon Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 874 (Broadway & E. Main) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
874 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 874 (Broadway & E. Main) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
874 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 874 bus route is El Cajon Transit Center and the last stop is E Main St & Broadway. 874 (Broadway & E. Main) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 874 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 874 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 874 bus to take on your trip.
Line 874 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 874 (Broadway & E. Main) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 874 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 874, in San Diego
874 - Alternative Directions
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 965 - City Heights Shuttle/ Schedule
- 955 - National City - San Diego State University/ Schedule
- 901 - Iris Transit Center - Downtown/ Schedule
- 916 - Oak Park-Emerald Hills Loop CW/ Schedule
- 933 - Iris TC Loop - Imperial Beach Counterclock/ Schedule
- 888 - Jacumba - El Cajon/ Schedule
- 852 - University & 54th - Grossmont Transit Ctr/ Schedule
- 235 - Downtown - Escondido Transit Center/ Schedule
- 961 - 24th St Transit Center - Encanto Trolley/ Schedule
- 985 - UCSD Central Campus Station - Torrey Pines/ Schedule
- 872 - El Cajon Shuttle Loop Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 18 - Grantville Trlly via Camino del Rio/ Schedule
- 4 - 12th & Imperial Trolley - Lomita Village/ Schedule
- 832 - Santee Center - NE Santee Loop Clockwise/ Schedule
- 945A - Poway HS CC Loop/ Schedule
- 12 - City College - Skyline Hills/ Schedule
- 894 - Morena/Campo - El Cajon/ Schedule
- 204 - Super Loop - Judicial Dr./ Schedule
- 833 - Santee Center - Parkway Plaza/ Schedule
- 30 - Old Town - UTC via Pacific Beach/ Schedule