876 Line
Skjoldehamn-Åknes-Risøyhamn
Nordland fylkeskommune
Nordland fylkeskommune 876 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 876 bus (Risøyhamn Skole) has 14 stops departing from Orgarn and ending at Risøyhamn Skole.
Choose any of the 876 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Risøyhamn Skole (14 stops)
Orgarn
Gavlen
Skjoldehamn
Skjolde
Nygård
Tranes
Skjolde Kryss
Bjørnskinn
Bjørnskinn Kryss
Hamnvika
Risøyhamn
Hamarøyneset
Risøyhamn Kai
Risøyhamn Skole
876 FAQ
What time does the 876 bus start operating?
Services on the 876 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 876 bus stop working?
Services on the 876 bus stop at 07:55 on Wednesday.
What time does the 876 bus arrive?
When does the Skjoldehamn-Åknes-Risøyhamn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skjoldehamn-Åknes-Risøyhamn Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nordland fylkeskommune 876 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 876 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 876 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 876 bus stop.
876 bus Schedule
876 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 13:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 - 13:00 | 305 |
Tue | 07:55 - 13:00 | 305 |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 - 13:00 | 305 |
Fri | 07:55 - 13:00 | 305 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nordland fylkeskommune bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 876 (from Orgarn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 876 (Risøyhamn Skole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nordland fylkeskommune info now.
876 line bus fare
Nordland fylkeskommune 876 (Risøyhamn Skole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nordland fylkeskommune tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nordland fylkeskommune’s official website.
876 (Nordland fylkeskommune)
The first stop of the 876 bus route is Orgarn and the last stop is Risøyhamn Skole. 876 (Risøyhamn Skole) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 876 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nordland fylkeskommune suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 876 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 876 bus to take on your trip.
Line 876 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 876 (Risøyhamn Skole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 876 bus tracker or a live Nordland fylkeskommune bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nordland fylkeskommune or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Nordland fylkeskommune and any bus, including line 876, in Norway
876 - Alternative Directions
Nordland fylkeskommune Lines in Norway
- 187 - Løkta/ Schedule
- 841 - Sortland - Asterset - Steine/ Schedule
- 494 - Fauske-Megården-Elvkroken/ Schedule
- 100 - Narvik-Ballangen/ Schedule
- 241 - Unkervatn-Hattfjelldal/ Schedule
- 764 - Borg - Eggum - Unstad/ Schedule
- 472 - Fauske-Rognan-Vassbotnfjell-Ev/ Schedule
- 493 - Fauske-Røsvik/ Schedule
- 1 - Bodø lufthavn - Bodø sentrum - Bjørndalslia/ Schedule
- 448 - Sandhornøy/ Schedule
- 862 - Sortland-Myre-Stø/ Schedule
- 362 - Mo-Lappvamo/ Schedule
- 2 - Bjerkvik - Framnes/ Schedule
- 212 - Hundåla-Husvika/ Schedule
- 802 - Sortland-Lødingen/ Schedule
- 18-154 - Rørøy-Gladstad-Brandsvik/ Schedule
- 560 - Engeløya-Bogøy-Leinesfjord/ Schedule
- 528 - Vatnet-Tverlandet/ Schedule
- 642 - Narvik-Langstrand-Bjerkvik-Vas/ Schedule
- 832 - Stokmarknes-Skagen-Slottnes/ Schedule