878 Line
Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 878 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 878 bus (Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte) has 12 stops departing from Eggenburg Bahnhof and ending at Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte.
878 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:46. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 878 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte (12 stops)
Eggenburg Bahnhof
Eggenburg Hauptplatz
Eggenburg Krankenhaus
Gauderndorf Bundesstraße
Kattau Ortsmitte
Kleinjetzelsdorf Ort
Roggendorf Sportplatz
Roggendorf Feuerwehr
Röschitz Kapellenplatz
Röschitz Gemeindeamt
Kleinreinprechtsdorf Ortsmitte
Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte
878 FAQ
What time does the 878 bus start operating?
Services on the 878 bus start at 12:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 878 bus stop working?
Services on the 878 bus stop at 12:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 878 bus arrive?
When does the Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 878 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 878 bus stop.
878 Bus Schedule
878 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:46 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:46 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:46 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:46 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:46 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 878 (from Eggenburg Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 878 (Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
878 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 878 (Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
878 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 878 bus route is Eggenburg Bahnhof and the last stop is Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte. 878 (Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 878 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 878 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 878 bus to take on your trip.
Line 878 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 878 (Roseldorf Bei Sitzendorf Ortsmitte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 878 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 878, in Austria
878 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 805 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Großweikersdorf - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 200 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 1872 - Jennersdorf - Henndorf / Maria Bild - Rosendorf/Lafnitz - Heiligenkreuz i.Lafnitztal/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 3 Graben - Parksiedlung/ Schedule
- 717 - Krems Bahnhof - Krems Donau-Universität/ Schedule
- 446 - Krems - Traismauer - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 617 - Langenhart - St. Valentin - Klein-Erla/ Schedule
- 669 - Eisenstadt - Wulkaprodersdorf - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 811 - Hollabrunn - Stronsdorf - Mistelbach/ Schedule
- 265 - Mödling - Hinterbrühl - Gaaden - Heiligenkreuz - Alland/ Schedule
- 282 - Eisenstadt - St. Georgen/Leithagebirge/ Schedule
- 489 - Krems - Gansbach - Loosdorf/ Schedule
- 442 - Tulln Bhf. - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Neulengbach Stadt Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 2 Graben - Krankenhaus/ Schedule
- 892 - Eggenburg - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 249 - Sittendorf - Kaltenleutgeben - Wien Rodaun/ Schedule
- 647 - Kematen/Ybbs - Wallmersdorf - Allhartsberg / Hilm bei Kematen/ Schedule
- 735 - Zwettl - Rappottenstein - Arbesbach - Schönbach/ Schedule
- 263 - Mödling - Guntramsdorf - Gumpoldskirchen/ Schedule
- 210 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Trumau - Eisenstadt/ Schedule