88 Line
Aalter - Ruiselede - Tielt
De Lijn
De Lijn 88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Tielt Station Perron 4) has 20 stops departing from Aalter Station Perron 1 and ending at Tielt Station Perron 5.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tielt Station Perron 4 (20 stops)
Aalter Station Perron 1
Aalter Molenstraat
Aalter Centrum
Aalter Veilige Have
Aalter Kerkem
Aalter Cijnsstraat
Ruiselede Wantestraat
Ruiselede Aalterstraat
Ruiselede Markt
Ruiselede Sportcentrum
Ruiselede Pontstraat
Kanegem Viggezelestraat
Tielt Ondank
Tielt Groenestraat
Tielt El Parador
Tielt Sint-Andriesziekenhuis
Tielt Markt
Tielt Vti
Tielt Vierhoek
Tielt Station Perron 5
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 20:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Aalter - Ruiselede - Tielt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aalter - Ruiselede - Tielt bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 88 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 88 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 Bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 20:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:25 - 20:25 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:25 - 20:25 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:25 - 20:25 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:25 - 20:25 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:25 - 20:25 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:25 - 20:25 | 60 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Aalter Station Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Tielt Station Perron 4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
88 line bus fare
De Lijn 88 (Tielt Station Perron 4) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
88 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Aalter Station Perron 1 and the last stop is Tielt Station Perron 5. 88 (Tielt Station Perron 4) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 88 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Tielt Station Perron 4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 88, in Belgium
88 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 913 - Aalst - Wieze - Denderbelle - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 626 - Zussen - Val-Meer - Millen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 534 - Grimbergen - Eversem - Kapelle-op-den-Bos/ Schedule
- 42 - Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Sluis - Breskens/ Schedule
- 102 - Kortrijk - Kooigem - Spiere - Helkijn/ Schedule
- 33 - Hoboken - Wilrijk - Merksem - P+R Luchtbal/ Schedule
- 21 - Hasselt - Alken - Sint-Truiden - Landen/ Schedule
- X70 - Snelbus Antwerpen - Berendrecht - Zandvliet/ Schedule
- 410 - Antwerpen - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 1 - WSC - Vitaz - Station - Tuinlaan - WSC/ Schedule
- 848 - Nijlen - Bouwel - Herentals/ Schedule
- X77 - Snelbus Oudergem - Huldenberg - Sint-Joris-Weert/ Schedule
- 631 - Leuven - Heverlee - Haasrode/ Schedule
- 157 - Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Mol/ Schedule
- 216 - Asse-Mollem-Kobbegem-Bekkerzeel-Zellik Moleken/ Schedule
- 234 - Berlare - Schoonaarde - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 98 - Tessenderlo-Vorst-Zittaart-Meerhout-Geel/ Schedule
- 808 - Genk - As - Bree/ Schedule
- 70 - Kortrijk-Stasegem-Harelbeke-Deerlijk-Waregem/ Schedule
- 201 - Lembeek - Halle Don Bosco/ Schedule