885 Line
Prötzel Prädikow
Barnimer Busgesellschaft
Barnimer Busgesellschaft 885 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 885 bus (Prötzel Prädikow) has 18 stops departing from Wriezen Allende-Schule and ending at Prötzel Prädikow.
885 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:14. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Choose any of the 885 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prötzel Prädikow (18 stops)
Wriezen Allende-Schule
Wriezen Frankfurter Str.
Wriezen Homburgshöhe
Schulzendorf (Mol) Reitplatz
Schulzendorf (Mol) Abzweig
Lüdersdorf (Bei Wriezen)
Lüdersdorf Gemeinde
Biesdorf (Mol) Ortseingang
Biesdorf (Mol)
Haselberg Dorf
Frankenfelde (Mol) Dorf
Frankenfelde (Mol) Wriezener Str.
Reichenow Kreuzung
Herzhorn Abzweig
Prötzel Kreuzung
Prötzel Schule
Prötzel Kreuzung
Prötzel Prädikow
885 FAQ
What time does the 885 bus start operating?
Services on the 885 bus start at 15:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 885 bus stop working?
Services on the 885 bus stop at 15:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 885 bus arrive?
When does the Prötzel Prädikow Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prötzel Prädikow Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Barnimer Busgesellschaft 885 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 885 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 885 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 885 bus stop.
885 bus Schedule
885 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 15:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:14 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barnimer Busgesellschaft Service Alerts
See all updates on 885 (from Wriezen Allende-Schule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 885 (Prötzel Prädikow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barnimer Busgesellschaft info now.
885 line bus fare
Barnimer Busgesellschaft 885 (Prötzel Prädikow) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barnimer Busgesellschaft tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Barnimer Busgesellschaft’s official website.
885 (Barnimer Busgesellschaft)
The first stop of the 885 bus route is Wriezen Allende-Schule and the last stop is Prötzel Prädikow. 885 (Prötzel Prädikow) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 885 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barnimer Busgesellschaft suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 885 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 885 bus to take on your trip.
Line 885 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 885 (Prötzel Prädikow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 885 bus tracker or a live Barnimer Busgesellschaft bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barnimer Busgesellschaft or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Barnimer Busgesellschaft and any bus, including line 885, in Berlin - Brandenburg
Barnimer Busgesellschaft Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 905 - Groß Schönebeck Feuerwehr ◄ ► Finowfurt Fachmarkt/ Schedule
- 874 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Oderberg Am Friedenshain/ Schedule
- 887 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Werneuchen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 864 - Eberswalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Finow Clara-Zetkin-Siedlung/ Schedule
- 904 - Groß Schönebeck Schluft ◄ ► Groß Schönebeck Feuerwehr/ Schedule
- 873 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Hohensaaten Siedlung/ Schedule
- 880 - Wriezen Allende-Schule ◄ ► Neutrebbin Denkmal/Schule/ Schedule
- 913 - Eberswalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Biesenthal Wendestelle Ambulatorium/ Schedule
- 878 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Beiersdorf (MOL) Dorf/ Schedule
- 869 - S Bernau Bhf ◄ ► Lobetal Dorf/ Schedule
- 909 - S Bernau Bhf ◄ ► Wandlitz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 877 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Bad Freienwalde Moorbad/ Schedule
- 902 - Groß Schönebeck Feuerwehr ◄ ► Basdorf (BAR) Schule/ Schedule
- 863 - Eberswalde Nordend ◄ ► Eberswalde Wildparkstr./ Schedule
- 900 - S Bernau Bhf ◄ ► Schwanebeck (BAR) Schule/ Schedule
- 923 - Eberswalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► S Strausberg Bhf/ Schedule
- 901 - Schwanebeck (BAR) Schule ◄ ► Blumberg (BAR) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 868 - Bernau Herkulesstr. ◄ ► S Zepernick/ Schedule
- 919 - Eberswalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Schönholz (BAR) Dorf/ Schedule