888 Line
888 Ayer Hitam - Ter Larkin
Causeway Link
Causeway Link 888 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 888 bus (888 Ayer Hitam - Ter Larkin) has 83 stops departing from Terminal Bas Ayer Hitam and ending at Larkin Sentral (46239).
Choose any of the 888 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 888 Ayer Hitam - Ter Larkin (83 stops)
Terminal Bas Ayer Hitam
Opp Tropical Village
Kilometer 88.4
Opp Kg Bukit Batu
Opp Kedai Runcit Tapidal Sakir
Taman Murni Jaya
Bef Jln Machap Jaya
Opp Sek Keb Seri Machap
Opp Kg Perak
Opp Kg Paya Palembang
Kampung Pisang
Kg Mohd Amin
Gerai Makan Ismail
Opp Sin Ban Heng Workshop
Giah Hong Tiling & Trading
Econsave Simpang Renggam (0008261)
Shop @ Jln Rumas
Balai Polis Simpang Renggam
Bef Jln Kancil
Surau Saidina Abu Bakar
Opp Sek Keb Dato Onn Jaafar
Opp Sek Men Keb Simpang Renggam
Aft Jln Enggang
Opp Kg Melayu Bukit Nyamuk
Opp Compact Metal Industries
Aft Jln Layang-Layang
Opp Bayam Maju Enterprise
Opp Masjid Kg Melayu Bukit Batu
Opp Petronas Bukit Batu
Perniagaan Bahan-Bahan & Logam Yew Lee
Aft Jln Desa Idaman
Aft Jln Parit Panjang
Perniagaan Awa
Bef Jln Masjid Lama
Aft Jln Masjid Lama
Aft Jln Kg. Baru
Kompleks Penghulu Mukim Sedenak
Sek Keb Ayer Manis
Opp Playground Jln Air Bemban
Bef Nshc Cemerlang
Aft Jln Sedenak
Shophouses @ Jalan Scientex 10
Opp Minsin Machinary Corporation
Ho Motor Workshop
Opp Jln Cenderawasih
Opp Shell Kg. Sri Paya Kulai
Opp Sime Darby Plantation Kulai
Perindustrian Sri Kulai (0008296)
Jalan Besar 18 (0003126)
Jalan Besar 16 (0003125)
Jalan Besar 15 (0003124)
Opp Smk Tuanku Abdul Rahman Putra
Terminal Kulai (0000293)
Kulai Centerpoint/Arked Kulai (0003123)
Sbs Enterprise (0003122)
Opp Public Bank Kulai (0003121)
Jalan Besar 04 (0003120)
Pertubuhan Peladang Kulai (0004275)
Opp Hospital Kulaijaya (0003117)
Opp 7-Eleven Jalan Cermai (0003114)
Opp Store Jkr (D) Kulai (0003112)
Opp Wang Loo Motor (0003111)
Opp Pejabat Lembaga Lebuhraya (0003110)
Senai Hwy 08 (0004226)
Medan Selera Senai (0003095)
Opp Sek Keb Senai (0003094)
Opp Bhpetrol Taman Aman (0003092)
Jalan Skudai 29 (0003089)
Jalan Skudai 28 (0003088)
Opp Shell Sri Putri (0003087)
Skudai Parade
Opp Sjk (C) Kuo Kuang (0003083)
Opp Mcdonald's Taman Sutera
Opp Saksama Otomobil
Opp Petron Taman Tampoi Indah (0008035)
Kompleks Pekan Rabu Johor Bahru (0003159)
Giant Tampoi (0003161)
Aft Lorong Betik (0004173)
Plaza Angsana
Bandar Baru Uda
Jalan Tun Abdul Razak 02 (0007597)
Jalan Tun Abdul Razak 03 (0007598)
Larkin Sentral (46239)
888 FAQ
What time does the 888 bus start operating?
Services on the 888 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 888 bus stop working?
Services on the 888 bus stop at 15:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 888 bus arrive?
When does the 888 Ayer Hitam - Ter Larkin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 888 Ayer Hitam - Ter Larkin bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 888 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 888 bus stop.
888 Bus Schedule
888 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 15:00 | 180 |
Mon | 06:00 - 15:00 | 180 |
Tue | 06:00 - 15:00 | 180 |
Wed | 06:00 - 15:00 | 180 |
Thu | 06:00 - 15:00 | 180 |
Fri | 06:00 - 15:00 | 180 |
Sat | 06:00 - 15:00 | 180 |
Causeway Link Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 888 (from Terminal Bas Ayer Hitam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 888 (888 Ayer Hitam - Ter Larkin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Causeway Link info now.
888 line bus fare
Causeway Link 888 (888 Ayer Hitam - Ter Larkin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Causeway Link tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Causeway Link’s official website.
888 (Causeway Link)
The first stop of the 888 bus route is Terminal Bas Ayer Hitam and the last stop is Larkin Sentral (46239). 888 (888 Ayer Hitam - Ter Larkin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 888 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 157 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Causeway Link suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Johor Bahru, and helps to find the closest 888 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 888 bus to take on your trip.
Line 888 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 888 (888 Ayer Hitam - Ter Larkin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 888 bus tracker or a live Causeway Link bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Causeway Link or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Johor Bahru. The trip planner shows updated data for Causeway Link and any bus, including line 888, in Johor Bahru
888 - Alternative Directions
Causeway Link Lines in Johor Bahru
- 333 - Larkin ⇔ Senai Airport/ Schedule
- FC1 - Forest City Sales Gallery ⇌ CIQ Second Link/ Schedule
- CT - JB Sentral ↺ Bayu Puteri/ Schedule
- CT1 - JB Sentral ↺ Bayu Puteri/ Schedule
- IP (FREE SHUTTLE FOR STUDENTS & WORKERS) - Larkin ⇔ Puteri Harbour Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- JPO1 - JB Sentral ⇌ Johor Premium Outlets/ Schedule
- 52T - Pontian ⇌ Gelang Patah/ Schedule
- 7B - JB Sentral ⇌ Kulai Terminal/ Schedule
- T40 - Larkin ⇔ Gelang Patah/ Schedule
- 777 - Larkin ⇔ Taman Puteri Kulai/ Schedule
- AA1 - JB Sentral ⇌ Senai Airport/ Schedule