88A Line
High Court - Nandambakkam
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 88A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88A bus (High Court) has 52 stops departing from Nandambakkam Village and ending at Government General Hospital.
Choose any of the 88A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: High Court (52 stops)
Nandambakkam Village
Alagaesia Nagar
Nandambakkam Koot Road
Alagesa Nagar
Saraswathi Nagar
Sirukalathur Kozhi Pannai
Sirukalathur
Madha Engineering College
Sivan Kovil
Kundrathur
Kundrathur Chinnakadai
Kundrathur Panchayat Boad
Naal Road
Moondram Kattalai
Madha Medical College
Kovur E.B. Office
Kovur
Kovur Chekkady
Periyapannicherry
Gerugumbakkam
Moulivakkam
Madananadapuram
Vigneshwara Nagar
Porur E.B. Office / Kundrathur Main Road
Porur
Karambakkam
Lakshmi Nagar
Jai Garden
Valasaravakkam
Kesavardhini
Alwar Thirunagar
Virugambakkam
Margin Free Super Market
Avichi
Vadapalani Bus Station
Kamala Theatre
Vadapalani Junction
Trustpuram
Trustpuram
Kodambakkam Liberty
Meenakshi College
Mahalingapuram
Veterinary Hospital
Sun Theater
D.M.S
Gemini Teynampet
Thousand Light
Anand Theatre
T.V.S
L.I.C.Metro Station
Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge
Government General Hospital
88A FAQ
What time does the 88A bus start operating?
Services on the 88A bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88A bus stop working?
Services on the 88A bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88A bus arrive?
When does the High Court - Nandambakkam bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the High Court - Nandambakkam bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88A (High Court) bus fare?
The High Court - Nandambakkam (High Court) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹19.00.
Does the MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 88A bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 88A bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 88A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88A bus stop.
88A Bus Schedule
88A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:00 | 270 - 510 |
Mon | 07:00 - 20:00 | 270 - 510 |
Tue | 07:00 - 20:00 | 270 - 510 |
Wed | 07:00 - 20:00 | 270 - 510 |
Thu | 07:00 - 20:00 | 270 - 510 |
Fri | 07:00 - 20:00 | 270 - 510 |
Sat | 07:00 - 20:00 | 270 - 510 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88A (from Nandambakkam Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88A (High Court) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
88A line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 88A (High Court) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹19.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
88A (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 88A bus route is Nandambakkam Village and the last stop is Government General Hospital. 88A (High Court) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88A has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 88A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88A bus to take on your trip.
Line 88A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88A (High Court) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88A bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 88A, in Chennai
88A - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 65H - Avadi - Red Hills/ Schedule
- 102A - Thiruvanmiyur - Pudupakkam (Vandaloor Road Junction)/ Schedule
- 2 - Anna Square - Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar/ Schedule
- 248ET - Vallalar Nagar - Oragadam/ Schedule
- 56D - Broadway - Manali/ Schedule
- 70K - Kilambakkam KCBT - Avadi/ Schedule
- E18 - Alandur Court - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- 15G - Broadway - MMDA Colony/ Schedule
- 7MET - Broadway - Athipet ICF Colony/ Schedule
- 20D - Broadway - Sidco Nagar/ Schedule
- 7K - Broadway - Padikuppam/ Schedule
- 114 - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) To Moolakadai/ Schedule
- 85 - M.G.R.Koyambedu - Kundrathur B.S/ Schedule
- 58A CUT - Red Hills - Gnayaru/ Schedule
- MH70 - Ambathur OT ( Gnanamoorthy Nagar) - CMBT/ Schedule
- 580M - Thirunindravoor - Malanthur/ Schedule
- 54S - Vadaku Malaiyambakkam - T.Nagar/ Schedule
- 58V - Red Hills - CMBT/ Schedule
- 142 - Secretariat To Vinayagapuram/ Schedule
- 58H - Broadway - New Erumai Vetti Palayam/ Schedule