89 Line
Mechelen - Tisselt - Breendonk - Puurs
De Lijn
De Lijn 89 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Mechelen Station Perron 18) has 32 stops departing from Puurs Station and ending at Mechelen Station Perron 18.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mechelen Station Perron 18 (32 stops)
Puurs Station
Puurs Merkenveld
Puurs Kalfortdorp
Puurs Winkelveld
Puurs Hoek Ten Eike
Puurs Transversale Weg
Puurs Lichterveld
Puurs Haagstraat
Breendonk 'T Centrum
Breendonk Gemeentehuis
Breendonk Autosnelweg
Tisselt Breendonkstraat
Tisselt Oude Spoorbaan
Tisselt Kotterlaan
Tisselt Kerkhoflaan
Tisselt Valkstraat
Leest Van Praet
Leest Weg Naar Blaasveld
Leest Kapelleke
Leest Kruispunt
Leest Dorp
Leest De Prinsenlaan
Leest Kasteeltje
Hombeek Molenhuis
Hombeek Kapellebaan
Hombeek Dorp
Mechelen Procter & Gamble
Mechelen Fortuinstraat
Mechelen Dodoens
Mechelen Brusselpoort
Mechelen Oude Brusselsestraat
Mechelen Station Perron 18
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 05:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 20:07 on Sunday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Mechelen - Tisselt - Breendonk - Puurs Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mechelen - Tisselt - Breendonk - Puurs Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 89 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 89 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 bus Schedule
89 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:41 - 22:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:07 - 20:07 | 60 |
Mon | 05:41 - 22:07 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:41 - 22:07 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:41 - 22:07 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:41 - 22:07 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 05:41 - 22:07 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:07 - 22:07 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from Puurs Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Mechelen Station Perron 18) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
89 line bus fare
De Lijn 89 (Mechelen Station Perron 18) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
89 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is Puurs Station and the last stop is Mechelen Station Perron 18. 89 (Mechelen Station Perron 18) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 89 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Mechelen Station Perron 18) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 89, in Belgium
89 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 806 - Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk/ Schedule
- 822 - WeTech/VTS3 - Sint-Niklaas Station/ Schedule
- 30 - Station Zuid - Berchem Station - Stuivenberg/ Schedule
- 1 - Dendermonde Station - Ziekenhuis - Station/ Schedule
- 201 - Lembeek - Halle Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 63 - Maaseik - Maasmechelen - Lanaken - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 805 - Snelbus Neerpelt - Bree - Genk/ Schedule
- 512 - Wiekevorst - Heist-op-den-Berg - Mechelen/ Schedule
- 11 - Roeselare-Rumbeke-Izegem-Oostrozebeke-Waregem/ Schedule
- 164 - Leerbeek - Heikruis - Halle/ Schedule
- 20 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Oordegem-Erpe V.-Aalst/ Schedule
- 803 - Genk - Opglabbeek Bewel/ Schedule
- 2 - Aalst Station - Erembodegem - ASZ/ Schedule
- 31 - Roeselare - Schiervelde - Westrozebeke - Langemark/ Schedule
- 315 - Houthalen-Oost - Zwartberg - Genk/ Schedule
- 717 - Geraardsbergen-Atembeke-Waarbeke-Denderwindeke/ Schedule
- 233 - Sint-Truiden - Hasp-O Zepperen/ Schedule
- 2 - AZ Sint-Maarten - Station - Vrijbroekpark/ Schedule
- 158 - Snelbus Diest - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 561 - Schoolbus Oplinter - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule