89 Line
Mechelen - Tisselt - Breendonk - Puurs
De Lijn
De Lijn 89 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Puurs Station) has 32 stops departing from Mechelen Station Perron 18 and ending at Puurs Station.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puurs Station (32 stops)
Mechelen Station Perron 18
Mechelen Oude Brusselsestraat
Mechelen Brusselpoort
Mechelen Dodoens
Mechelen Fortuinstraat
Mechelen Procter & Gamble
Hombeek Dorp
Hombeek Kapellebaan
Hombeek Molenhuis
Leest Kasteeltje
Leest De Prinsenlaan
Leest Dorp
Leest Kruispunt
Leest Kapelleke
Leest Weg Naar Blaasveld
Leest Van Praet
Tisselt Valkstraat
Tisselt Kerkhoflaan
Tisselt Kotterlaan
Tisselt Oude Spoorbaan
Tisselt Breendonkstraat
Breendonk Autosnelweg
Breendonk Gemeentehuis
Breendonk 'T Centrum
Puurs Haagstraat
Puurs Lichterveld
Puurs Transversale Weg
Puurs Hoek Ten Eike
Puurs Winkelveld
Puurs Kalfortdorp
Puurs Merkenveld
Puurs Station
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 05:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 19:09 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Mechelen - Tisselt - Breendonk - Puurs Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mechelen - Tisselt - Breendonk - Puurs Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 89 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 89 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 bus Schedule
89 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:37 - 22:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:09 - 19:09 | 60 |
Mon | 05:37 - 22:06 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:37 - 22:06 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:37 - 22:06 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 08:09 - 19:09 | 60 |
Fri | 05:37 - 22:06 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:14 - 21:15 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from Mechelen Station Perron 18), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Puurs Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
89 line bus fare
De Lijn 89 (Puurs Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
89 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is Mechelen Station Perron 18 and the last stop is Puurs Station. 89 (Puurs Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 89 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Puurs Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 89, in Belgium
89 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 313 - Tienen - St-Truiden/ Schedule
- 37 - Wetteren - Zele - Waasmunster - Hamme/ Schedule
- 50A - Kortrijk - Heule - Gullegem - Moorsele - Ledegem/ Schedule
- 154 - Hagenbroek Industrie - Lier station - Kessel/ Schedule
- N5 - Kortrijk-Dutsel - Leuven - Overijse - Hoeilaart/ Schedule
- 909 - Gent Rabot - Mariakerke VISO-AHS/ Schedule
- 849 - Heist-o/d-Berg-Herenthout-Grobbendonk-Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 429 - Brugge Station - Spermalie/ Schedule
- 6 - Wijgmaal - Leuven - Neervelp - Hoegaarden/ Schedule
- 3 - Leuven - Pellenberg - Lubbeek/ Schedule
- 532 - Schoolbus Wemmel Campus/ Schedule
- 40 - Brugge - B-Park - Blankenberge/ Schedule
- 829 - Kolonie Grens - Lommel Provil/ Schedule
- 621 - Genoelselderen - Berg - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 25 - Aalst-Erpe-Burst-Houtem-Herzele-Zottegem/ Schedule
- 463 - Boxberg Turfstraat - Winterslag - Genk College/ Schedule
- 79 - Leuven - Sint-Joris-Weert - Waver/ Schedule
- 713 - Loker - De Klijte - Kemmel/ Schedule
- 88 - Aalter - Ruiselede - Tielt/ Schedule
- 2 - Coiseaukaai - Centrum - Station - Kinepolis/ Schedule