892 Line
Grano Schule ◄ ► Grabko Wendeplatz
VBB
VBB 892 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 892 bus (Grabko Wendeplatz) has 9 stops departing from Grano Schule and ending at Grabko Wendeplatz.
Choose any of the 892 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grabko Wendeplatz (9 stops)
Grano Schule
Schenkendöbern Dorf
Wilschwitz
Lübbinchen B 320/Vorwerkstr.
Pinnow (Spn) Gasthaus
Lübbinchen Dorf
Lübbinchen Vorwerk
Bärenklau (Spn) Gasthaus
Grabko Wendeplatz
892 FAQ
What time does the 892 bus start operating?
Services on the 892 bus start at 06:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 892 bus stop working?
Services on the 892 bus stop at 16:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 892 bus arrive?
When does the Grano Schule ◄ ► Grabko Wendeplatz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grano Schule ◄ ► Grabko Wendeplatz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the VBB 892 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 892 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 892 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 892 bus stop.
892 bus Schedule
892 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:48 - 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:48 - 16:30 | 60 |
Tue | 06:48 - 16:30 | 60 |
Wed | 06:48 - 16:30 | 60 |
Thu | 06:48 - 16:30 | 60 |
Fri | 06:48 - 16:30 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 892 (from Grano Schule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 892 (Grabko Wendeplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
892 line bus fare
VBB 892 (Grabko Wendeplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
892 (VBB)
The first stop of the 892 bus route is Grano Schule and the last stop is Grabko Wendeplatz. 892 (Grabko Wendeplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 892 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 892 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 892 bus to take on your trip.
Line 892 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 892 (Grabko Wendeplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 892 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 892, in Berlin - Brandenburg
892 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 915 - Halenbeck Dorf ◄ ► Pritzwalk Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 475 - Wilmersdorf (bei Angermünde) Bahnhof ◄ ► Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 460 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Neuhaus/ Schedule
- 463 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Oderberg Museum/ Schedule
- 905 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Lindenberg (PR) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 868 - Bad Muskau Kirchplatz ◄ ► Döbern Deutsches Haus/ Schedule
- 481 - Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 881 - Heinersbrück Grötsch ◄ ► Jänschwalde Schule/ Schedule
- 486 - Schwedt PCK Busbahnhof ◄ ► Schwedt Papierfabrik/ Schedule
- N13 - S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► S Teltow Stadt/Gonfrevillestr./ Schedule
- 884 - Spremberg Busbahnhof ◄ ► Drebkau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 427 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Brüssow Markt/ Schedule
- 849 - Döbern Deutsches Haus ◄ ► Cottbus Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 451 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Hohenlandin Mitte/ Schedule
- 946 - Perleberg ZOB ◄ ► Karstädt (PR) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 467 - Casekow Bahnhof ◄ ► Petershagen (UM) Dorf
- 646 - Seddin (PM) Bahnhof ◄ ► Kähnsdorf Dorf/ Schedule
- 966 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► S Strausberg Bhf/ Schedule
- 885 - Spremberg Busbahnhof ◄ ► Hornow Abzweig Bohsdorf/ Schedule
- 950 - S Strausberg Bhf ◄ ► S Erkner Bhf/ZOB/ Schedule