893 Line
S Zepernick ◄ ► Prerower Platz
Barnimer Busgesellschaft
Barnimer Busgesellschaft 893 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 893 bus (S Zepernick) has 34 stops departing from Prerower Platz and ending at S Zepernick.
Choose any of the 893 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S Zepernick (34 stops)
Prerower Platz
S Hohenschönhausen Bhf
Prendener Str.
Dorfstr./Lindenberger Str.
Lindenberger Str./Birkholzer Weg
Birkholzer Weg/Straße 4
Siedlung Wartenberg/Straße 7
Birkholzer Weg/Straße 8
Lindenberg (Bar) Klarahöh
Neu-Lindenberg Birkholzer Allee
Neu-Lindenberg Dorf
Neu-Lindenberg Krimhildstr.
Lindenberg (Bar) Schule
Lindenberg (Bar) Ahrensfelder Str.
Lindenberg (Bar) Karl-Marx-Str.
Lindenberg (Bar) Bernauer Str.
Schwanebeck (Bar) Freizeitpark
Schwanebeck (Bar) Schule
Schwanebeck (Bar) Dorf
Schwanebeck (Bar) Neue Kärntner Str.
Schwanebeck (Bar) Lindenberger Str.
Klinikum Buch
Schwanebecker Chaussee
Alt-Buch/Wiltbergstr.
S Buch
Alt-Buch/Wiltbergstr.
Am Stener Berg
Sudauer Str.
Zepernicker Str.
Zepernick Schweizer Str.
Zepernick Inntaler Str.
Zepernick Dransehaus
Zepernick Kirche
S Zepernick
893 FAQ
What time does the 893 bus start operating?
Services on the 893 bus start at 04:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 893 bus stop working?
Services on the 893 bus stop at 20:25 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 893 bus arrive?
When does the S Zepernick ◄ ► Prerower Platz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S Zepernick ◄ ► Prerower Platz Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 893 (S Zepernick) bus fare?
The S Zepernick ◄ ► Prerower Platz (S Zepernick) bus fare is €1.80 - €4.00.
Does the Barnimer Busgesellschaft 893 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 893 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 893 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 893 bus stop.
893 bus Schedule
893 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:49 - 22:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:12 - 20:25 | 7 - 40 |
Mon | 04:49 - 22:37 | 20 |
Tue | 04:49 - 22:37 | 20 |
Wed | 04:49 - 22:37 | 20 |
Thu | 07:12 - 20:25 | 7 - 40 |
Fri | 04:49 - 22:37 | 20 |
Sat | 07:12 - 20:25 | 7 - 40 |
Barnimer Busgesellschaft Service Alerts
See all updates on 893 (from Prerower Platz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 893 (S Zepernick) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barnimer Busgesellschaft info now.
893 line bus fare
Barnimer Busgesellschaft 893 (S Zepernick) ride fare is between €1.80 and €4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barnimer Busgesellschaft's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barnimer Busgesellschaft’s official website.
893 (Barnimer Busgesellschaft)
The first stop of the 893 bus route is Prerower Platz and the last stop is S Zepernick. 893 (S Zepernick) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 893 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barnimer Busgesellschaft suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 893 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 893 bus to take on your trip.
Line 893 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 893 (S Zepernick) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 893 bus tracker or a live Barnimer Busgesellschaft bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barnimer Busgesellschaft or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Barnimer Busgesellschaft and any bus, including line 893, in Berlin - Brandenburg
893 - Alternative Directions
Barnimer Busgesellschaft Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 876 - Wriezen Bahnhof ◄ ► Neubarnim Kreuzung/ Schedule
- 875 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Altreetz Dorf/ Schedule
- 880 - Wriezen Allende-Schule ◄ ► Neutrebbin Denkmal/Schule/ Schedule
- 861 - Eberswalde Nordend ◄ ► Finow Schönholzer Str./ Schedule
- 912 - Eberswalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Brodowin Ziegenberg/ Schedule
- RB60 - Eberswalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Niederfinow Bahnhof
- 872 - Bernau Barnim-Gymnasium ◄ ► Schwanebeck (BAR) Schule/ Schedule
- 889 - S Strausberg Nord ◄ ► Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 895 - S Bernau Bhf ◄ ► Werneuchen Grundschule/ Schedule
- 884 - Neulewin Dorf ◄ ► Neutrebbin Denkmal/Schule/ Schedule
- 894 - S Bernau Bhf ◄ ► Wandlitz Bacharachstr./ Schedule
- 915 - Eberswalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Altenhof Seezeit Werbellinsee/ Schedule
- RB61 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Schwedt Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 887 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Werneuchen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 911 - Joachimsthal Jägerhof ◄ ► Altenhof Seezeit Werbellinsee/ Schedule
- 877 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Bad Freienwalde Moorbad/ Schedule
- 918 - Eberswalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Werneuchen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 879 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Wriezen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 914 - Eberswalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Eberswalde Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 878 - Bad Freienwalde Busbahnhof ◄ ► Beiersdorf (MOL) Dorf/ Schedule