8-6 Line
Timiza
Buses Alimentadores
Buses Alimentadores 8-6 SITP Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8-6 SITP (Timiza) is a circular line with 14 stops departing from Banderas.
Choose any of the 8-6 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Timiza (14 stops)
Banderas
Br. Timiza (Cl 40 Sur - Kr 73)
Br. Timiza (Cl 40 Sur - Kr 72m) (B)
Parque Los Urapanes (Cl 40 Sur - Kr 72g)
Br. La Campiña (Cl 40 Sur - Kr 72d)
Br. El Progreso I Sector (Av. Boyacá - Cl 40 Sur) (A)
Br. Las Delicias (Cl 44 Sur - Tv 72c)
Br. Santa Catalina (Cl 43a Sur - Kr 72i)
Br. La Alejandra Etapa III (Kr 72j - Cl 42g Sur)
Br. Renania (Cl 41a Sur - Kr 72h)
Br. La Campiña (Kr 72g - Cl 40 Sur)
Conjunto Residencial La Rebeca (Cl 40 Sur - Kr 72l)
Multifamiliares Carimagua (Cl 40 Sur - Kr 73)
Banderas
8-6 FAQ
What time does the 8-6 SITP start operating?
Services on the 8-6 SITP start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8-6 SITP stop working?
Services on the 8-6 SITP stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 8-6 SITP arrive?
When does the Timiza SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Timiza SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8-6 (Timiza) SITP fare?
The Timiza (Timiza) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Alimentadores 8-6 SITP line run on Ascension Day?
The 8-6 SITP's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8-6 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8-6 SITP stop.
8-6 SITP Schedule
8-6 SITP route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 04:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Fri | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Buses Alimentadores SITP Service Alerts
See all updates on 8-6 (from Banderas), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8-6 (Timiza) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Alimentadores info now.
8-6 line SITP fare
Buses Alimentadores 8-6 (Timiza) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Alimentadores’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Alimentadores’s official website.
8-6 (Buses Alimentadores)
The first stop of the 8-6 SITP route is Banderas and the last stop is Banderas. 8-6 (Timiza) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8-6 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Alimentadores suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest 8-6 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the 8-6 SITP to take on your trip.
Line 8-6 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line 8-6 (Timiza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8-6 SITP tracker or a live Buses Alimentadores SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Alimentadores or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Alimentadores and any SITP, including line 8-6, in Bogota
Buses Alimentadores Lines in Bogota
- 3-3 - Chuniza/ Schedule
- 9-1 - Casablanca/ Schedule
- 6-7 - San JoaquÃn/ Schedule
- 2-2 - Jardines/ Schedule
- 7-2 - Tunal/ Schedule
- 16-5 - Villa Amalia/ Schedule
- 4-2 - Diana Turbay/ Schedule
- 9-6 - Avenida Villavicencio/ Schedule
- 13-9 - Tihuaque/ Schedule
- 1-4 - Cortijo/ Schedule
- 8-1 - Kennedy Central/ Schedule
- 3-4 - Alfonso López/ Schedule
- 10-6 - Perdomo/ Schedule
- 3-9 - Marichuela/ Schedule
- 1-5 - Colsubsidio/ Schedule
- 5-3 - Serena - Cerezos/ Schedule
- 1-10 - Bolivia Bochica II/ Schedule
- 10-2 - Bosa Centro/ Schedule
- 9-2 - Metrovivienda/ Schedule
- 3-10 - Usme Centro/ Schedule