8E7R Line
Montevideo ↔ Solymar Norte
COPSA
COPSA 8E7R ómnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8E7R ómnibus (Montevideo→Solymar Norte) has 42 stops departing from Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco) and ending at Av. Becú & Giannattasio.
Choose any of the 8E7R ómnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montevideo→Solymar Norte (42 stops)
Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco)
Paysandú & Río Negro
(S) Paysandú & Yaguarón
(S) Paysandú & Minas
(S) Paysandú & Fernández Crespo
(S) Plaza Liber Seregni (Daniel Muñoz)
(S) Daniel Muñoz & Acevedo Díaz
(S) Av. Italia Frente A Medica Uruguaya
(S) Av. Italia & Albo
(S) Av. Italia & Dr. Brito Foresti (Hospital De Clinicas)
(S) Av. Italia & Dr. Francisco Simón
(S) Av. Italia & Estivao (Batlle Y Ordóñez)
(S) Av. Italia & Solano López (Comercio)
(S) Av. Italia & Mataojo
(S) Av. Italia & Hipólito Yrigoyen
(S) Av. Italia & Estanislao López (Plaza Sandino)
(S) Av. Italia & Almirón
(S) Av. Italia & Bolivia
(S) Av. Italia & Bolonia
(S) Av. Italia & Cooper
(S) Av. Italia & Santa Mónica
(S) Av. Italia & Lido
(S) Av. Italia & Barradas
Av. De Las Américas & Yapeyú
Parada 1 Giannattasio (Esq. Armenia)
Parada 2 Giannattasio (Esq. Arizona)
Geant (Parada 3 Giannattasio)
Parada 4 Giannattasio (Esq. Av. A La Playa)
Parada 5 Giannattasio (Esq. Racine)
Parada 6 Giannattasio (Esq. Arco Iris Km18)
Parada 7 Giannattasio (Esq. Ecuador)
Parada 8 Giannattasio (Esq. Venezuela)
Parada 9 Giannattasio (Esq. Cuba)
Parada 10 Giannattasio (Esq. Calcagno)
Parada 11 Giannattasio (Esq. Roma)
Parada 12 Giannattasio (Esq. Cruz Del Sur)
Costa Urbana Shopping (Parada 13 Giannattasio)
Parada 14 Giannattasio (Esq. Buenos Aires)
Parada 15 Giannattasio (Esq. Manuel N. Varela Cáceres)
Parada 16 Giannattasio (Esq. Julia De Almenara)
Parada 17 Giannattasio (Esq. Becú)
Av. Becú & Giannattasio
8E7R FAQ
What time does the 8E7R ómnibus start operating?
Services on the 8E7R ómnibus start at 09:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8E7R ómnibus stop working?
Services on the 8E7R ómnibus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8E7R ómnibus arrive?
When does the Montevideo ↔ Solymar Norte Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montevideo ↔ Solymar Norte Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8E7R (Montevideo→Solymar Norte) ómnibus fare?
The Montevideo ↔ Solymar Norte (Montevideo→Solymar Norte) ómnibus fare is about $32.00.
Is there a 8E7R ómnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8E7R ómnibus stop.
8E7R ómnibus Schedule
8E7R ómnibus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:25 - 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:25 - 15:25 | 60 - 240 |
Tue | 09:25 - 15:25 | 60 - 240 |
Wed | 09:25 - 15:25 | 60 - 240 |
Thu | 09:25 - 15:25 | 60 - 240 |
Fri | 09:25 - 15:25 | 60 - 240 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
COPSA ómnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8E7R (from Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco)), including real-time status info, ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8E7R (Montevideo→Solymar Norte) and track the ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all COPSA info now.
8E7R line ómnibus fare
COPSA 8E7R (Montevideo→Solymar Norte) ride fare is about $32.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about COPSA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or COPSA’s official website.
8E7R (COPSA)
The first stop of the 8E7R ómnibus route is Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco) and the last stop is Av. Becú & Giannattasio. 8E7R (Montevideo→Solymar Norte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8E7R has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you COPSA suggested routes, real-time ómnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest 8E7R ómnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and ómnibus schedule for the 8E7R ómnibus to take on your trip.
Line 8E7R Real Time Ómnibus Tracker
Track line 8E7R (Montevideo→Solymar Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8E7R ómnibus tracker or a live COPSA ómnibus tracker app and never miss your ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for COPSA or a trip planner for Ómnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for COPSA and any ómnibus, including line 8E7R, in Montevideo
8E7R - Alternative Directions
COPSA Lines in Montevideo
- 714 - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule
- P757 - Pando - Suaréz
- 705 - Montevideo ↔ Pinar ↔ Colinas de Solymar/ Schedule
- 807 - Montevideo ↔ Villa Alegría/ Schedule
- 809 - Montevideo ↔ Progreso/ Schedule
- 809D - Montevideo ↔ Progreso (Directo)/ Schedule
- 701 - Montevideo ↔ Pando/ Schedule
- 707 - Montevideo ↔ Solymar/ Schedule
- 7AD - Montevideo ↔ Pando (Directo)/ Schedule
- P761 - Paso Carrasco ↔ Geant ↔ Parque del Plata/ Schedule
- 706 - Montevideo ↔ Pando/ Schedule
- 757 - Pinar ↔ Zonamerica ↔ Las Piedras/ Schedule
- 713 - Montevideo ↔ Cuchilla Alta ↔ Jaureguiberry
- 808 - Montevideo ↔ Almacen Calcagno/ Schedule
- P760 - Pinar ↔ Geant/ Schedule
- 710 D - Montevideo ↔ Parque del Pata (Directo)/ Schedule
- P804 - Santa Lucía ↔ Los Cerrillos/ Schedule
- 1A D - Montevideo ↔ Canelones (Directo)/ Schedule
- 751 - Montevideo ↔ Suárez/ Schedule