Via Della Quercia→Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo) Line
Miccolis s.p.a.
Miccolis s.p.a. 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Via Della Quercia→Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo)) has 14 stops departing from Via Della Quercia and ending at Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo).
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Via Della Quercia→Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo) (14 stops)
Via Della Quercia
Via Lanera Fronte Istituto Magistrale
Via Lucana Inail
Via Lucana
Via Lucana
Via Giuseppe Gattini
Via Giuseppe Gattini
Via Cecere
Via Cererie
Via Marconi (Chiesa)
Via San Pardo
Via San Pardo
Via San Pardo
Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo)
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 20:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Via Della Quercia→Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Della Quercia→Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 20:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:25 - 20:25 | 60 - 240 |
Mon | 07:25 - 20:25 | 60 - 150 |
Tue | 07:25 - 20:25 | 60 - 150 |
Wed | 07:25 - 20:25 | 60 - 150 |
Thu | 07:25 - 20:25 | 60 - 150 |
Fri | 07:25 - 20:25 | 60 - 150 |
Sat | 07:25 - 20:25 | 60 - 150 |
Miccolis s.p.a. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Via Della Quercia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Via Della Quercia→Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Miccolis s.p.a. info now.
9 line bus fare
Miccolis s.p.a. 9 (Via Della Quercia→Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Miccolis s.p.a. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Miccolis s.p.a.’s official website.
9 (Miccolis s.p.a.)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Via Della Quercia and the last stop is Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo). 9 (Via Della Quercia→Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Miccolis s.p.a. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Via Della Quercia→Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Miccolis s.p.a. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Miccolis s.p.a. or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for Miccolis s.p.a. and any bus, including line 9, in Bari
Miccolis s.p.a. Lines in Bari
- 13 - Linea 13/ Schedule
- 569B.02 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569B.07 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569BR.08 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- S8 - Linea Speciale Scolastica 8
- 797RLUM.02 - BARI-LUM/ Schedule
- 797.10 - BARI-AUCHAN/ Schedule
- 569.10 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-NOICATTARO/ Schedule
- 797SABR.03 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 569R.03 - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- SAS - Linea sassi
- 5 - Linea 5/ Schedule
- 569BR.05 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- ITA - Linee Speciali I.T.A. - Liceo Artistico/ Schedule
- 569.02FEST - BARI-PARCHITELLO-NOICATTARO/ Schedule
- 569BR.03 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 569.04 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-NOICATTARO/ Schedule
- 569BR.06 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 12 - Linea 12/ Schedule
- 797LUM.05 - LUM BARI/ Schedule