9 Line
Circolare Sant'Elia - Commenda - Centro - Perrino - Bozzano
STP Brindisi SpA
STP Brindisi SpA 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci→Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci) is a circular line with 42 stops departing from Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci→Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci (42 stops)
Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci
Brindisi - Via Dalbono - Civico 10 - Dir. Centro
Brindisi - Via S.Angelo - N. 129
Brindisi - Via S. Angelo - Pretura
Brindisi - Via S. Angelo N.25
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Nino Bixio
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Giuseppe Di Vittorio
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Liguria
Brindisi - Via Indipendenza
Brindisi - Via Bastioni Carlo V (Stazione)
Brindisi - Via Bastioni San Giacomo1
Brindisi - Via Prov. Per Lecce - Di Fr Al Civico 19 (Agip)
Brindisi - Viale Arno - Cimitero
Brindisi - Viale Arno-Civico 30
Brindisi - Viale E. Fermi - Marchionna
Brindisi - Viale E. Fermi - Lancia - Direzione Z.I.
Brindisi - Viale E.Fermi - Villaggio - Direzione Z.I.
Brindisi - Litoranea Salentina (Fiat)
Brindisi - Sede S.T.P.
Brindisi - Viale Francia N.71 - Direzione Bozzano
Brindisi - Viale Germania - Piazza - Direzione Capolinea
Brindisi - Viale Gran Bretagna - Scuole
Brindisi - Via Spagna N. 21
Brindisi - Viale Europa N. 19
Brindisi - Viale Gran Bretagna (Dep. Telecom)
Brindisi - Via Prov. Per Lecce - Cimitero
Brindisi - Via Prov. Per Lecce - Civico 19
Brindisi - Via Indipendenza
Brindisi - Via Bastioni Carlo V (Stazione)
Brindisi - Via Bastioni San Giacomo1
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Tirolo
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Toscana
Brindisi - Viale A.Moro -Hotel Mediterraneo
Brindisi - Via S. Angelo - Distributore Api
Brindisi - Via S. Angelo - Monumento Ai Caduti
Brindisi - Via S.Angelo - N. 129
Brindisi - Via Dalbono - Civico 9 - Dir. S. Elia
Brindisi - Viale L. Da Vinci 32
Brindisi - Via Medardo Rosso - Civico 6
Brindisi - Via Pellizza Da Volpedo-Civico 23
Brindisi - Via Pellizza Da Volpedo-Civico 7
Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 06:30 on Thursday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 15:00 on Thursday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Circolare Sant'Elia - Commenda - Centro - Perrino - Bozzano Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circolare Sant'Elia - Commenda - Centro - Perrino - Bozzano Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
STP Brindisi SpA 9 bus Route Map - Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci→Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates on Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:30 - 15:00 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STP Brindisi SpA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci→Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STP Brindisi SpA info now.
9 line bus fare
STP Brindisi SpA 9 (Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci→Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STP Brindisi SpA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STP Brindisi SpA’s official website.
9 (STP Brindisi SpA)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci and the last stop is Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci. 9 (Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci→Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci) is operational during Thursday.
Additional information: 9 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STP Brindisi SpA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci→Brindisi - Via Dalbono Ang. Via L. Da Vinci) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live STP Brindisi SpA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STP Brindisi SpA or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for STP Brindisi SpA and any bus, including line 9, in Bari
9 - Alternative Directions
STP Brindisi SpA Lines in Bari
- SQU-SPV - Squinzano - San Pietro Vernotico/ Schedule
- SVITO-BR - S. Vito - Brindisi/ Schedule
- 1 - Circolare Ospedale - Commenda - Centro - Perrino/ Schedule
- OST-CAR - Ostuni - Carovigno/ Schedule
- OST-LAT - Ostuni - Latiano/ Schedule
- VCA-BRI - Villa Castelli - Francavilla Fontana - Oria - Latiano - Mesagne - Brindisi Z.I./ Schedule
- AP - Circolare Aeroporto - Stazione - Centro - Porto Costa Morena/ Schedule
- SVN-FRF - San Vito dei Normanni - San Michele Salentino - Francavilla Fontana/ Schedule
- SPS-BRI - San Pancrazio Salentino - Mesagne - Brindisi/ Schedule
- 51 - Porticciolo Turistico - Centro - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 4/ - Ospedale - Bozzano - Centro - Casale - P. Penna - Apani
- 10 - Brindisi - Montenegro/ Schedule
- FAS-OST - Fasano - Pezze di Greco - Speziale - Montalbano - Ostuni/ Schedule
- CIS-BRI - Cisternino-Speziale- Montalbano- Ostuni- Carovigno- San Vito dei N.- Latiano - Mesagne - Brindisi ZI/ Schedule
- FRANC-CS - Francavilla F.na - CIRC. SINISTRA/ Schedule
- 3 - Circolare - Centro - Casale/Paradiso - Centro/ Schedule
- 4 - Ospedale - S. Elia - Centro - Paradiso - Casale - P. Penna/ Schedule
- 7 - Circolare Tuturano - La Rosa - Centro/ Schedule
- MES-BRI - Mesagne - Brindisi/ Schedule
- CIS-FAS - Cisternino - Caranna - Pezze di Greco - Fasano/ Schedule