SVITO-BR Line
S. Vito - Brindisi
STP Brindisi SpA
STP Brindisi SpA SVITO-BR bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SVITO-BR bus (Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Ferm. Esterna→Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale) has 2 stops departing from Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Direzione S. Vito and ending at Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale.
SVITO-BR bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SVITO-BR bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Ferm. Esterna→Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale (2 stops)
Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Direzione S. Vito
Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale
SVITO-BR FAQ
What time does the SVITO-BR bus start operating?
Services on the SVITO-BR bus start at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SVITO-BR bus stop working?
Services on the SVITO-BR bus stop at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SVITO-BR bus arrive?
When does the S. Vito - Brindisi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S. Vito - Brindisi Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a SVITO-BR bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SVITO-BR bus stop.
STP Brindisi SpA SVITO-BR bus Route Map - Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Ferm. Esterna→Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale
SVITO-BR bus Schedule
SVITO-BR bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:05 | Single departure |
STP Brindisi SpA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SVITO-BR (from Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Direzione S. Vito), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SVITO-BR (Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Ferm. Esterna→Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STP Brindisi SpA info now.
SVITO-BR line bus fare
STP Brindisi SpA SVITO-BR (Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Ferm. Esterna→Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STP Brindisi SpA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STP Brindisi SpA’s official website.
SVITO-BR (STP Brindisi SpA)
The first stop of the SVITO-BR bus route is Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Direzione S. Vito and the last stop is Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale. SVITO-BR (Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Ferm. Esterna→Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SVITO-BR has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STP Brindisi SpA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest SVITO-BR bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SVITO-BR bus to take on your trip.
Line SVITO-BR Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line SVITO-BR (Brindisi - Battaglione S. Marco - Ferm. Esterna→Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito - Arsenale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SVITO-BR bus tracker or a live STP Brindisi SpA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STP Brindisi SpA or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for STP Brindisi SpA and any bus, including line SVITO-BR, in Bari
SVITO-BR - Alternative Directions
- SVITO-BR - Brindisi - Ospedale Perrino→San Vito Dei N.Nni - Via Fra Giacomo
- SVITO-BR - Brindisi - Via Napoli→San Vito Dei N.Nni - Via Francavilla - Capolinea
- SVITO-BR - Brindisi - Viale Porta Pia→San Vito Dei N.Nni - Via Francavilla - Capolinea
- SVITO-BR - Brindisi - Viale Porta Pia→Serranova - S. P. 37 - Direzione Serranova
- SVITO-BR - San Vito Dei N.Nni - Via Carovigno N. 52 - Dir. S. Vito→Brindisi - Ospedale Perrino
- SVITO-BR - San Vito Dei N.Nni - Via Francavilla - Capolinea→Brindisi - Ospedale Perrino
- SVITO-BR - San Vito Dei N.Nni - Via Francavilla - Capolinea→Brindisi - Via Bastioni Carlo V (Stazione)
- SVITO-BR - San Vito Dei N.Nni - Via Francavilla - Capolinea→Brindisi - Viale Porta Pia
- SVITO-BR - San Vito Dei N.Nni - Viale Onu→Brindisi - Via Provinciale San Vito (Conad) Dir. San Vito
- SVITO-BR - Serranova - S. P. 37 - Direzione S. Vito→Brindisi - Ospedale Perrino
STP Brindisi SpA Lines in Bari
- SVN-TAR - San Vito dei N.- San Michele S.no- Brindisi- Mesagne - Latiano - Oria - Francavilla F.na- Taranto ZI/ Schedule
- 4/ - Ospedale - Bozzano - Centro - Casale - P. Penna - Apani
- 9 - Circolare Sant'Elia - Commenda - Centro - Perrino - Bozzano/ Schedule
- FRANC-CS - Francavilla F.na - CIRC. SINISTRA/ Schedule
- OST-SMCS - Ostuni - San Michele Salentino/ Schedule
- FRANC-CD - Francavilla F.na - CIRC. DESTRA/ Schedule
- VCA-BRI - Villa Castelli - Francavilla Fontana - Oria - Latiano - Mesagne - Brindisi Z.I./ Schedule
- 5 - Circolare Casale - Centro - V.le Arno/ Schedule
- OST-CAR - Ostuni - Carovigno/ Schedule
- 3 - Circolare - Centro - Casale/Paradiso - Centro/ Schedule
- 31 - Paradiso - Centro - Ospedale Perrino/ Schedule
- 10 - Brindisi - Montenegro/ Schedule
- MES-BRI - Mesagne - Brindisi/ Schedule
- CEM-BRI - Ceglie Messapica - San Michele Salentino - Serranova - San Vito dei Normanni - Brindisi Z.I./ Schedule
- 11 - Circolare Centri Commerciali - Centro/ Schedule
- TOR-TAR - Torchiarolo - Taranto Z.I./ Schedule
- SPS-BRI - San Pancrazio Salentino - Mesagne - Brindisi/ Schedule
- FAS-OST - Fasano - Pezze di Greco - Speziale - Montalbano - Ostuni/ Schedule
- 1 - Circolare Ospedale - Commenda - Centro - Perrino/ Schedule
- OST-MAF - Ostuni - Martina Franca/ Schedule