9 Line
Cleunay
STAR
STAR 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Cleunay) has 29 stops departing from Saint-Laurent and ending at Cleunay.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cleunay (29 stops)
Saint-Laurent
Hôtel De Région
Longs Prés
Gast
Europe
Trégain
Saint-Exupéry
Metz Volney
Guéhenno
Fac De Droit
Sévigné
Sainte-Anne
Champ Jacquet
République (Quai D)
La Criée
Plélo Colombier
Cité Judiciaire
Redon
Saint-Conwoïon
Malakoff
Voltaire
Dargent
Champion De Cicé
De Lesseps
Guérinais
Récipon
Montand
Clinique La Sagesse
Cleunay
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 00:08 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 23:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Cleunay Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cleunay Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9 (Cleunay) bus fare?
The Cleunay (Cleunay) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the STAR 9 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 9 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:08 - 23:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:08 - 23:38 | 15 - 37 |
Mon | 00:08 - 23:38 | 10 - 19 |
Tue | 00:08 - 23:38 | 10 - 19 |
Wed | 00:08 - 23:38 | 10 - 19 |
Thu | 00:08 - 23:38 | 10 - 19 |
Fri | 00:08 - 23:38 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 00:08 - 23:38 | 8 - 20 |
STAR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Saint-Laurent), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Cleunay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
9 line bus fare
STAR 9 (Cleunay) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
9 (STAR)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Saint-Laurent and the last stop is Cleunay. 9 (Cleunay) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Cleunay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 9, in Rennes
9 - Alternative Directions
STAR Lines in Rennes
- 38 - Cesson-Sévigné (Monniais) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Ménouriais)/ Schedule
- 70 - Saint-Sulpice-la-Forêt (Cropy) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- TS43 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Saint-Gilles (Etang de la Motte)/ Schedule
- TS6 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Saint-Erblon <> Orgères <> Laillé (Bossardière)/ Schedule
- C3 - Rennes (Saint-Laurent) <> Rennes (Henri Fréville)/ Schedule
- 31 - Cesson-Sévigné (Stade Dézerseul) <> Rennes (Villejean-Churchill)/ Schedule
- 212 - Rennes (Coubertin) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Erblon (Champ Mulon)/ Schedule
- 156EX - Rennes (République) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- TS71 - Romillé (Romillé Pigeon Blanc) <> Romillé (Romillé Collège)/ Schedule
- 220 - Acigné (Timonière) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Chalotais)/ Schedule
- C5 - Rennes (Patton) <> Rennes (Lycée Bréquigny)/ Schedule
- 165EX - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Parthenay-de-Bretagne (Parthenay Fontaine)/ Schedule
- TS20 - Nouvoitou (Venecelle) <> Vern-sur-Seiche (La Poste)/ Schedule
- TS52 - Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche (Abords Launay) <> Saint-Erblon (Collège Saint-Paul)/ Schedule
- 81 - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Clayes <> Romillé (Romillé Collège)/ Schedule
- 201 - Thorigné-Fouillard (Landelles) <> Rennes (Assomption)/ Schedule
- 63 - Rennes (Gares) <> Bruz (Pont-Réan)
- 152EX - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois)/ Schedule
- 154EX - Rennes (République) <> Le Rheu <> Cintré (Chêne Vert)/ Schedule
- 239 - Le Rheu (Lycée Monod) <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)/ Schedule