9 Line
Poplar Grove (Orange St)
UTA
UTA 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) has 45 stops departing from U Union Building (Bay B) and ending at Orange St Transit Center (Bay F).
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Poplar Grove (Orange St) (45 stops)
U Union Building (Bay B)
U Warnock Engineering Building (Nb)
U Medical Center Station (Sb)
U South Campus Station (Wb)
U Museum Of Fine Arts (Wb)
Guardsman Way / 500 S (Sb)
Guardsman Way / 600 S (Sb)
Guardsman Way / Sunnyside Ave (Sb)
Greenwood Ter / 900 S (Sb)
900 S / Amanda Ave (Wb)
900 S / 1400 E (Wb)
900 S / 1300 E (Wb)
900 S / 1100 E (Wb)
900 S / 1000 E (Wb)
900 S / 900 E (Wb)
900 S / 800 E (Wb)
900 S / 700 E (Wb)
900 S / 600 E (Wb)
900 S / 500 E (Wb)
900 S / 400 E (Wb)
900 S / 300 E (Wb)
900 S / 200 E (Wb)
900 S / State St (Wb)
900 S / Richards St (Wb)
900 S / 200 W (Wb) For 900 S Stn
300 W / 900 S (Sb)
300 W / Paxton Ave (Sb)
300 W / 1300 S (Sb)
1300 S / 700 W (Wb)
California Ave / 900 W (Wb)
California Ave / 1000 W (Wb)
California Ave / Emery St (Wb)
California Ave / Concord St (Wb)
Glendale Dr / 1300 S (Nb)
Navajo St / Glendale Dr (Nb)
Navajo St / 1000 S (Nb)
Navajo St / Indiana Ave (Nb)
1300 W / Wasatch Ave (Nb)
Navajo St / Arapahoe Ave (Nb)
Navajo St / 500 S (Nb)
400 S / Navajo St (Wb)
400 S / Cheyenne St (Wb)
400 S / Redwood Rd (Wb) Near-Side
400 S / Redwood Rd (Wb) Far-Side
Orange St Transit Center (Bay F)
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 4:05 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 12:05 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Poplar Grove (Orange St) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poplar Grove (Orange St) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 Bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:05 AM - 12:05 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:05 AM - 9:05 PM | 30 |
Mon | 4:05 AM - 12:05 AM | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 4:05 AM - 12:05 AM | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 4:05 AM - 12:05 AM | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 4:05 AM - 12:05 AM | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 4:05 AM - 12:05 AM | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 4:05 AM - 12:05 AM | 15 - 30 |
UTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from U Union Building (Bay B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UTA info now.
9 line bus fare
UTA 9 (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or UTA’s official website.
9 (UTA)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is U Union Building (Bay B) and the last stop is Orange St Transit Center (Bay F). 9 (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salt Lake City, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live UTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UTA or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Salt Lake City. The trip planner shows updated data for UTA and any bus, including line 9, in Salt Lake City
9 - Alternative Directions
UTA Lines in Salt Lake City
- 1 - South Temple/ Schedule
- F620 - WEST HAVEN FLEX/ Schedule
- 2 - 200 SOUTH/ Schedule
- 248 - 4800 WEST/ Schedule
- 200 - STATE STREET NORTH/ Schedule
- 806 - EAGLE MTN/SARATOGA SPR/LEHI STN/UVU/ Schedule
- 807 - NORTH COUNTY/LEHI STATION/UVU/ Schedule
- 805 - SANTAQUIN/PAYSON/SF/PROVO STN/UVU/ Schedule
- 62 - 6200 SOUTH/ Schedule
- 220 - HIGHLAND DRIVE / 1300 EAST/ Schedule
- 833 - AIRPORT/PROVO STATION/ Schedule
- 35 - 3500 SOUTH/ Schedule
- 822 - SOUTH UTAH COUNTY BYU/UVU LIMITED/ Schedule
- 850 - STATE STREET/ Schedule
- F638 - THE BRIGHAM CITY Flex/ Schedule
- 47 - 4700 SOUTH/ Schedule
- 613 - WEBER INDUSTRIAL PARK/ Schedule
- 862 - OREM EAST/WEST/ Schedule
- 994 - 90TH SO TRAX/SNWBRD/ALTA/ Schedule
- 451 - TOOELE FAST BUS/ Schedule