1 Line
Poplar Grove (Orange St)
UTA
UTA 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) has 46 stops departing from University Hospital and ending at Orange St Transit Center (Bay C).
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Poplar Grove (Orange St) (46 stops)
University Hospital
North Campus / Federal Heights (Wb)
U Kennecott Building (Wb)
100 S / University St (Wb)
South Temple / 1300 E / T St (Wb)
South Temple / 1100 E / Q St (Wb)
South Temple / 900 E / N St (Wb)
South Temple / L St (Wb)
South Temple / 700 E / J St (Wb)
South Temple / 500 E / F St (Wb)
South Temple / 400 E / C St (Wb)
South Temple / 300 E / B St (Wb)
200 E / South Temple (Sb)
100 S / 150 E (Wb)
100 S / Main St (Wb)
West Temple & South Temple (Nb)
North Temple / 200 W (Wb)
North Temple / 300 W (Wb)
North Temple / 600 W (Wb)
North Temple / 850 W (Wb)
900 W / 200 N (Nb)
900 W / 300 N (Nb)
900 W / 400 N (Nb)
900 W / 500 N (Nb)
900 W / 600 N (Nb)
900 W / 700 N (Nb)
900 W / 800 N (Nb)
900 W / 900 N (Nb)
1000 N / 900 W (Wb)
1000 N / American Beauty Dr (Wb)
1000 N / 1200 W (Wb)
1000 N / 1300 W (Wb)
1000 N / 1400 W (Wb)
1000 N / Jordan River Pkwy (Wb)
1000 N / Redwood Rd (Wb)
Redwood Rd / 900 N (Sb)
Redwood Rd / 800 N (Sb)
Redwood Rd / 700 N (Sb)
Redwood Rd / 500 N (Sb)
Northstar Dr / Redwood Rd (Eb)
Northstar Dr / Cornell St (Eb)
1460 W / North Temple (Sb)
North Temple / 1550 W (Wb)
Redwood Rd / North Temple (Sb)
400 S / Redwood Rd (Wb) Far-Side
Orange St Transit Center (Bay C)
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 4:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 8:50 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Poplar Grove (Orange St) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poplar Grove (Orange St) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:20 AM - 8:50 PM | 30 |
Mon | 4:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 4:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 4:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 4:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 4:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 4:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 15 - 30 |
UTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from University Hospital), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UTA info now.
1 line bus fare
UTA 1 (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or UTA’s official website.
1 (UTA)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is University Hospital and the last stop is Orange St Transit Center (Bay C). 1 (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salt Lake City, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Poplar Grove (Orange St)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live UTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UTA or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Salt Lake City. The trip planner shows updated data for UTA and any bus, including line 1, in Salt Lake City
1 - Alternative Directions
UTA Lines in Salt Lake City
- 627 - CLFD STATION / DATC/ Schedule
- 248 - 4800 WEST/ Schedule
- 807 - NORTH COUNTY/LEHI STATION/UVU/ Schedule
- 218 - SOUTH JORDAN/ Schedule
- 21 - 2100 SOUTH / 2100 EAST/ Schedule
- 201 - STATE STREET SOUTH/ Schedule
- 54 - 5400 SOUTH/ Schedule
- F556 - 5600 WEST FLEX/ Schedule
- F525 - MIDVALE FLEX/ Schedule
- 822 - SOUTH UTAH COUNTY BYU/UVU LIMITED/ Schedule
- 603X - Ogden Express (OGX)/ Schedule
- 850 - STATE STREET/ Schedule
- F638 - THE BRIGHAM CITY Flex/ Schedule
- 551 - INTERNATIONAL CENTER/ Schedule
- 630 - BRIGHAM CITY/ OGDEN COMMUTER/ Schedule
- 994 - 90TH SO TRAX/SNWBRD/ALTA/ Schedule
- 604 - WEST OGDEN/ Schedule
- 473 - SLC - OGDEN HWY 89 EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 509 - 900 W SHUTTLE/ Schedule