Bus - 9

9

BELLAMY

TTC

9 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 9 bus (Direction: 9 - Warden Station) has 47 stops departing from Scarborough Centre Station and ending in Warden Station.

9 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 9 - Warden Station

Scarborough Centre Station 50 Brian Harrison Way, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Triton Rd At Mccowan Rd McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Progress Ave North Side McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Opposite 88 Corporate Dr View full schedule Go to station
Corporate Dr At Lee Centre Dr (West) 118 Corporate Drive, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Progress Ave 740 Progress Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
1148 Bellamy Rd North 1148-1150 Bellamy Rd N, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
1100 Bellamy Rd North 1121 Bellamy Rd N, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Ellesmere Rd South Side 54 Sunderland Cres, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Lynnbrook Dr 194 Lynnbrook Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Northleigh Dr 56 Northleigh Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Brimorton Dr 950 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Jarwick Dr 920 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Benleigh Dr South Side 596 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Ben Alder Dr 538 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Lawrence Ave East 510 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Eastpark Blvd South Side 344 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Burnview Cres South Side 300 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Cedar Brae Blvd 260 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Braeburn Blvd South Side 222 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Nelson St South Side 194 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Grace St South Side 156 Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
130 Bellamy Rd North 138 Bellamy Rd N, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bellamy Rd North At Eglinton Ave East Bellamy Road North, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Torrance Rd West Side 2924 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Eglinton Ave East South Side 340 McCowan Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Bridlegrove Dr 150 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Martindale Rd McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Cree Ave 24 Cree Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Horfield Ave 56 Horfield Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Anson Ave 20 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Kingston Rd 2 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Neilson Ave West Side 2900 Kingston Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Kingston Rd West Side Saint Clair Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Fermoy Rd 3798 St Clair Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Brimley Rd West Side 3750 Saint Clair Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Andrew Ave 3730 St Clair Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Jeanette St 3710 St Clair Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Midland Ave 3654 St Clair Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Linden Ave 3610 Saint Clair Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Danforth Rd 3570 Saint Clair Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Kennedy Rd Saint Clair Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Marsh Rd 3515 Saint Clair Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At North Woodrow Blvd 131 North Woodrow Blvd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Birchmount Rd West Side 3443 St Clair Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
St Clair Ave East At Santamonica Blvd 3390 Saint Clair Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Station Warden Bus Terminal, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

9 FAQ

What time does the 9 bus start operating?

9 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9 bus stop working?

9 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9 bus arrive?

When does the BELLAMY Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for BELLAMY Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 9 bus Stops

Scarborough Centre Station • Triton Rd At Mccowan Rd • Mccowan Rd At Progress Ave North Side • Opposite 88 Corporate Dr • Corporate Dr At Lee Centre Dr (West) • Bellamy Rd North At Progress Ave • 1148 Bellamy Rd North • 1100 Bellamy Rd North • Bellamy Rd North At Ellesmere Rd South Side • Bellamy Rd North At Lynnbrook Dr • Bellamy Rd North At Northleigh Dr • Bellamy Rd North At Brimorton Dr • Bellamy Rd North At Jarwick Dr • Bellamy Rd North At Benleigh Dr South Side • Bellamy Rd North At Ben Alder Dr • Bellamy Rd North At Lawrence Ave East • Bellamy Rd North At Eastpark Blvd South Side • Bellamy Rd North At Burnview Cres South Side • Bellamy Rd North At Cedar Brae Blvd • Bellamy Rd North At Braeburn Blvd South Side • Bellamy Rd North At Nelson St South Side • Bellamy Rd North At Grace St South Side • 130 Bellamy Rd North • Bellamy Rd North At Eglinton Ave East • Eglinton Ave East At Torrance Rd West Side • Mccowan Rd At Eglinton Ave East South Side • Mccowan Rd At Bridlegrove Dr • Mccowan Rd At Martindale Rd • Mccowan Rd At Cree Ave • Mccowan Rd At Horfield Ave • Mccowan Rd At Anson Ave • Mccowan Rd At Kingston Rd • Kingston Rd At Neilson Ave West Side • St Clair Ave East At Kingston Rd West Side • St Clair Ave East At Fermoy Rd • St Clair Ave East At Brimley Rd West Side • St Clair Ave East At Andrew Ave • St Clair Ave East At Jeanette St • St Clair Ave East At Midland Ave • St Clair Ave East At Linden Ave • St Clair Ave East At Danforth Rd • St Clair Ave East At Kennedy Rd • St Clair Ave East At Marsh Rd • St Clair Ave East At North Woodrow Blvd • St Clair Ave East At Birchmount Rd West Side • St Clair Ave East At Santamonica Blvd • Warden Station

List of 9 bus Streets

50 Brian Harrison Way • McCowan Road • McCowan Road • 118 Corporate Drive • 740 Progress Avenue • 1148-1150 Bellamy Rd N • 1121 Bellamy Rd N • 54 Sunderland Cres • 194 Lynnbrook Dr • 56 Northleigh Dr • 950 Bellamy Road North • 920 Bellamy Road North • 596 Bellamy Road North • 538 Bellamy Road North • 510 Bellamy Road North • 344 Bellamy Road North • 300 Bellamy Road North • 260 Bellamy Road North • 222 Bellamy Road North • 194 Bellamy Road North • 156 Bellamy Road North • 138 Bellamy Rd N • Bellamy Road North • 2924 Eglinton Ave E • 340 McCowan Rd • 150 McCowan Road • McCowan Road • 24 Cree Ave • 56 Horfield Ave • 20 McCowan Road • 2 McCowan Road • 2900 Kingston Road • Saint Clair Avenue East • 3798 St Clair Ave E • 3750 Saint Clair Avenue East • 3730 St Clair Ave E • 3710 St Clair Ave E • 3654 St Clair Ave E • 3610 Saint Clair Avenue East • 3570 Saint Clair Avenue East • Saint Clair Avenue East • 3515 Saint Clair Avenue East • 131 North Woodrow Blvd • 3443 St Clair Ave E • 3390 Saint Clair Avenue East • Warden Bus Terminal

9 bus Schedule

9 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 9 bus route is Scarborough Centre Station and the last stop is Warden Station. 9 (Direction: 9 - Warden Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 9 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.

9 near me

Alternative Directions

9 FAQ

What time does the 9 bus start operating?

9 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9 bus stop working?

9 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9 bus arrive?

When does the BELLAMY Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for BELLAMY Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More