9 Line
P+R Al. Krakowska — Gocławek
Warszawski Transport Publiczny
Warszawski Transport Publiczny 9 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 light rail (Zjazd Do Zajezdni Praga) has 30 stations departing from P+R Al. Krakowska 01 and ending at Wojnicka 02.
Choose any of the 9 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zjazd Do Zajezdni Praga (30 stops)
P+R Al. Krakowska 01
P+R Al. Krakowska 04
Instytut Lotnictwa 03
Lipowczana 01
Krakowiaków 03
Hynka 03
Włochy - Ratusz 03
PKP Rakowiec 03
Korotyńskiego 03
Dickensa 03
Hale Banacha 01
Bitwy Warszawskiej 1920 R. 03
Och - Teatr 03
Wawelska 03
Pl. Narutowicza 07
Ochota - Ratusz 01
Pl. Zawiszy 05
Pl. Starynkiewicza 03
Dw. Centralny 07
Centrum 09
Krucza 05
Muzeum Narodowe 05
Most Poniatowskiego 03
Rondo Waszyngtona 07
Rondo Waszyngtona 08
Al. Zieleniecka 05
Kijowska 06
Dw. Wschodni (Kijowska) 02
Zajezdnia Praga 02
Wojnicka 02
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 light rail start operating?
Services on the 9 light rail start at 08:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9 light rail stop working?
Services on the 9 light rail stop at 20:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9 light rail arrive?
When does the P+R Al. Krakowska — Gocławek light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P+R Al. Krakowska — Gocławek light rail line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9 (Zjazd Do Zajezdni Praga) light rail fare?
The P+R Al. Krakowska — Gocławek (Zjazd Do Zajezdni Praga) light rail fare is about zł3.40.
Does the Warszawski Transport Publiczny 9 light rail line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 9 light rail's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 light rail station.
9 Light Rail Schedule
9 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:57 - 20:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:52 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:57 - 20:46 | 37 |
Tue | 08:57 - 20:46 | 37 |
Wed | 08:57 - 20:46 | 37 |
Thu | 08:57 - 20:46 | 37 |
Fri | 08:57 - 20:46 | 37 |
Sat | 22:52 | Single departure |
Warszawski Transport Publiczny Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from P+R Al. Krakowska 01), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Zjazd Do Zajezdni Praga) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Warszawski Transport Publiczny info now.
9 line light rail fare
Warszawski Transport Publiczny 9 (Zjazd Do Zajezdni Praga) ride fare is about zł3.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Warszawski Transport Publiczny’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Warszawski Transport Publiczny’s official website.
9 (Warszawski Transport Publiczny)
The first stop of the 9 light rail route is P+R Al. Krakowska 01 and the last stop is Wojnicka 02. 9 (Zjazd Do Zajezdni Praga) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 30 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Warszawski Transport Publiczny suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Warsaw, and helps to find the closest 9 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 9 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 9 (Zjazd Do Zajezdni Praga) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 light rail tracker or a live Warszawski Transport Publiczny light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Warszawski Transport Publiczny or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Warsaw. The trip planner shows updated data for Warszawski Transport Publiczny and any light rail, including line 9, in Warsaw
9 - Alternative Directions
- 9 - Zjazd Do Zajezdni Mokotów / Schedule
- 9 - Zjazd Do Zajezdni Wola / Schedule
- 9 - Pl. Narutowicza / Schedule
- 9 - Wiatraczna / Schedule
- 9 - Zjazd Do Zajezdni Mokotów / Schedule
- 9 - Zjazd Do Zajezdni Praga / Schedule
- 9 - Gocławek / Schedule
- 9 - P+R Al. Krakowska / Schedule
- 9 - Zjazd Do Zajezdni Wola / Schedule
Warszawski Transport Publiczny Lines in Warsaw
- 10 - Wyścigi — Os. Górczewska/ Schedule
- 6 - Metro Młociny — Gocławek/ Schedule
- 31 - Metro Wierzbno — PKP Służewiec/ Schedule
- 27 - Metro Marymont — Cm. Wolski/ Schedule
- 25 - Rondo Żaba — Banacha
- 20 - Żerań FSO — Boernerowo/ Schedule
- 36 - Czynszowa — Metro Marymont/ Schedule
- 2 - Winnica — Metro Młociny/ Schedule
- 22 - Wiatraczna — Piaski/ Schedule
- 11 - Sielce — Cm. Wolski/ Schedule
- 36 - Pl. Narutowicza — Metro Marymont/ Schedule
- 35 - Dzika — Banacha/ Schedule
- 4 - Żerań Wschodni — Wyścigi/ Schedule
- 26 - Wiatraczna — Metro Młociny/ Schedule
- 24 - Nowe Bemowo — Gocławek/ Schedule
- 1 - Annopol — Pl. Narutowicza/ Schedule
- 23 - Czynszowa — Nowe Bemowo/ Schedule
- 15 - P+R Al. Krakowska — Marymont - Potok/ Schedule
- 28 - Rondo Radosława — Kawęczyńska - Bazylika/ Schedule
- 7 - P+R Al. Krakowska — Kawęczyńska - Bazylika/ Schedule