9005-41 Line
Jardim Vista Alegre - Terminal Cachoeirinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 9005-41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9005-41 bus (Term. Cachoeirinha) has 15 stops departing from R. Nortelândia, 204 and ending at Av. Inajar de Souza, 4400.
Choose any of the 9005-41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Cachoeirinha (15 stops)
R. Nortelândia, 204
R. Firminópolis, 164
R. D. Tomás de Noronha, 179
R. D. Tomás de Noronha, 39
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 3001
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 2720
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 2399
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 2031
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 1867
Av. Inajar de Souza, 5820
Av. Inajar de Souza, 5476
Av. Inajar de Souza, 5800
Av. Inajar de Souza, 15
Av. Inajar de Souza, 4101
Av. Inajar de Souza, 4400
9005-41 FAQ
What time does the 9005-41 bus start operating?
Services on the 9005-41 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9005-41 bus stop working?
Services on the 9005-41 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9005-41 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Vista Alegre - Terminal Cachoeirinha Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Vista Alegre - Terminal Cachoeirinha Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9005-41 (Term. Cachoeirinha) bus fare?
The Jardim Vista Alegre - Terminal Cachoeirinha (Term. Cachoeirinha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 9005-41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9005-41 bus stop.
9005-41 bus Schedule
9005-41 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 07:55 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 05:30 - 07:55 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 05:30 - 07:55 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 07:55 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:30 - 07:55 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9005-41 (from R. Nortelândia, 204), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9005-41 (Term. Cachoeirinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
9005-41 line bus fare
SPTrans 9005-41 (Term. Cachoeirinha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
9005-41 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 9005-41 bus route is R. Nortelândia, 204 and the last stop is Av. Inajar de Souza, 4400. 9005-41 (Term. Cachoeirinha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 9005-41 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 9005-41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9005-41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9005-41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9005-41 (Term. Cachoeirinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9005-41 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 9005-41, in Sao Paulo Region
9005-41 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 719P-10 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 6805-31 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 253F-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 9015-10 - Vila Zatt - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 2127-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Liberdade/ Schedule
- 6043-10 - Jardim Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6115-41 - Parque Residencial dos Lagos - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- N634-11 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Jardim Luso/ Schedule
- 2666-21 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 7006-51 - Jardim Horizonte Azul - Metrô Capão Redondo/ Schedule
- N834-11 - Terminal Lapa - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 847J-21 - City Jaraguá - Lapa
- 5036-10 - Jardim Celeste - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 8013-41 - Terminal Jardim Britania - Jardim Paineiras/ Schedule
- 875A-10 - Aeroporto - Perdizes/ Schedule
- 476A-10 - Ipiranga - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 9653-10 - Pedra Branca - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 809N-10 - Vila Dalva - Lapa/ Schedule
- N401-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 407P-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule