903 Line
Slagelse Skovsø (Sorøvej) - Blomstergården (Rosenkildevej)
Movia
Movia 903 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 903 bus (Blomstergården) has 24 stops departing from Korsørvej (Idagårdsvej) and ending at Blomstergården (Rosenkildevej).
Choose any of the 903 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blomstergården (24 stops)
Korsørvej (Idagårdsvej)
Søndervang (Idagårdsvej)
Afrikavej (Idagårdsvej)
Ærøvej
Agersøvej (Idagårdsvej)
Idagårds Allé (Idagårdsvej)
Bilka (Sdr.Ringgade)
Anholtvej (Antvorskov Allé)
Svømmehallen (Antvorskov Allé)
Plejecentret Antvorskov (Antvorskov Allé)
Slotsalleen (Slotsvænget)
Priorgade (Slotsvænget)
Klosterhaven (Bjergbygade)
Bredegade (Bjergbygade)
H. P. Hansens Plads (Korsgade)
City3 (Jernbanegade)
Slagelse St. (Ndr.Stationsvej)
Elmevej (Valbyvej)
Ndr. Ringgade (Valbyvej)
Valbyvej (Ndr. Ringgade)
Rosenkildevej (Ndr. Ringgade)
Nørrevangsskolen (Rosenkildevej)
Rosenkildeparken (Rosenkildevej)
Blomstergården (Rosenkildevej)
903 FAQ
What time does the 903 bus start operating?
Services on the 903 bus start at 05:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 903 bus stop working?
Services on the 903 bus stop at 22:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 903 bus arrive?
When does the Slagelse Skovsø (Sorøvej) - Blomstergården (Rosenkildevej) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Slagelse Skovsø (Sorøvej) - Blomstergården (Rosenkildevej) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Movia 903 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day and Ascension Day?
The 903 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 903 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 903 bus stop.
903 bus Schedule
903 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:37 - 22:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:37 - 22:37 | 60 |
Mon | 05:37 - 22:37 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:37 - 22:37 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:37 - 22:37 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:37 - 22:37 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 05:37 - 22:37 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:37 - 22:37 | 60 |
Movia bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 903 (from Korsørvej (Idagårdsvej)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 903 (Blomstergården) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movia info now.
903 line bus fare
Movia 903 (Blomstergården) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movia’s official website.
903 (Movia)
The first stop of the 903 bus route is Korsørvej (Idagårdsvej) and the last stop is Blomstergården (Rosenkildevej). 903 (Blomstergården) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 903 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 903 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 903 bus to take on your trip.
Line 903 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 903 (Blomstergården) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 903 bus tracker or a live Movia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movia or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for Movia and any bus, including line 903, in Denmark
903 - Alternative Directions
Movia Lines in Denmark
- 718 - Nakskov St. (Perlestikkergade) - Langø (Havnevej)/ Schedule
- 231 - Roskilde St. (Stationscentret) - Kirke Hyllinge (Bygaden)/ Schedule
- 725 - Sct. Birgitta Skole (Østergade) - Kragenæs Havn/ Schedule
- 462 - Skælskør Busterminal (Stationsvej) - Eggeslevmagle Skole (Næstvedvej)/ Schedule
- 724 - Maribo Skole Østofte afd. (Østofte Gade) - Maribo Skole Østofte afd. (Østofte Gade)/ Schedule
- 74 - Frederiksberg Rådhus (Smallegade) - Frederiksberg Rådhus (Smallegade)/ Schedule
- 78 - DR Byen St. (Grønjordsvej) - Femøren St. (Engvej)/ Schedule
- 801A - Klostermosevej Nord (Klostermosevej) - Espergærde St./ Schedule
- 210R - Rødvig St. (togbus) (Østersøvej) - Hårlev St./ Schedule
- 763 - Vink - Højbygårdsvej (Højbygaardhuse) - Rødby Rutebilstation (Fruegade)/ Schedule
- 128 - Ishøj St. - Ishøj St./ Schedule
- 401A - Benløseparken Øst (Benløseparken) - Campus (Bengerds Allé)/ Schedule
- 22 - Glostrup St. Glosemosevej (Glosemosevej) - Husum Torv/ Schedule
- 314 - Egedal St. - Egedal St./ Schedule
- 814 - Fjordlandsskolen Skuldelev (Fjordlandsskolen) - Axelgårdsvej (Dalby Huse Vej)/ Schedule
- 520 - Holbæk St. - Kalundborg St./ Schedule
- 153 - Måløv St. - Værløse Ryetvej (Ryetvej)
- 605 - Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen) - Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen)/ Schedule
- 151 - Kirke Værløse Laanshøj (Lejrvej) - Værløse St./ Schedule
- 65E - Skibby Bymidten (Hovedgaden) - Hillerød St./ Schedule