909 Line
Gent Rabot (Griendeplein)
De Lijn
De Lijn 909 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 909 bus (Gent Rabot (Griendeplein)) has 7 stops departing from Mariakerke Viso Ahs and ending at Gent Rabot (Griendeplein).
909 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:50. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 909 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gent Rabot (Griendeplein) (7 stops)
Mariakerke Viso Ahs
Mariakerke Groenestaakstraat
Mariakerke Mazestraat
Mariakerke Vaartstraat
Gent Nieuwevaartbrug
Gent Wittekaproenenplein
Gent Rabot (Griendeplein)
909 FAQ
What time does the 909 bus start operating?
Services on the 909 bus start at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 909 bus stop working?
Services on the 909 bus stop at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 909 bus arrive?
When does the Gent Rabot (Griendeplein) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gent Rabot (Griendeplein) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 909 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 909 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 909 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 909 bus stop.
909 bus Schedule
909 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:50 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 15:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 909 (from Mariakerke Viso Ahs), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 909 (Gent Rabot (Griendeplein)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
909 line bus fare
De Lijn 909 (Gent Rabot (Griendeplein)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
909 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 909 bus route is Mariakerke Viso Ahs and the last stop is Gent Rabot (Griendeplein). 909 (Gent Rabot (Griendeplein)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 909 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 909 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 909 bus to take on your trip.
Line 909 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 909 (Gent Rabot (Griendeplein)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 909 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 909, in Belgium
909 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 523 - Kortenberg - Winksele - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 908 - Beselare - Passendale - Moorslede - Roeselare/ Schedule
- 503 - Sint-Truiden - Nieuwerkerken - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 56 - Hasselt - Herk-de-Stad - Diest/ Schedule
- 2 - Europawijk - Mol - Achterbos/ Schedule
- 31 - Roeselare - Schiervelde - Westrozebeke - Langemark/ Schedule
- 352 - Diksmuide - Zarren - Kortemark - Lichtervelde/ Schedule
- 460 - Turnhout - Baarle/ Schedule
- 401 - Hoogstraten - Rijkevorsel - Oostmalle/ Schedule
- 54 - Aalst - Hofstade - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 374 - Leuven - Houwaart - Tielt/ Schedule
- 295 - Boom - Reet - Niel - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 80 - Aalst - Ede - Mere - Aaigem - Heldergem/ Schedule
- 31 - Aalst - Denderleeuw - Ninove/ Schedule
- 71 - (Groenendaal -) Overijse - Tervuren - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 434 - Turnhout - Beerse - Merksplas - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 922 - Lauw - Rutten - Koninksem - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 882 - Doomkerke De Zande- Aalter/ Schedule
- X27 - Snelbus Maaseik - Genk/ Schedule
- 164 - Leerbeek - Heikruis - Halle/ Schedule