909 Line
לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל
Metropoline
Metropoline 909 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 909 bus (לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל) has 15 stops departing from לבונה/נטף and ending at הזית/שבטי ישראל.
Choose any of the 909 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל (15 stops)
לבונה/נטף
לבונה/הבושם
הדיה/למרחב
למרחב/בוסתנאי
למרחב/השקד
יצחק אלחנן/הנץ
קהילת וילנה / יחיעם
אני מאמין/אלה
הבנים/לוחמי הגטאות
שד. וייצמן/שד. הילד
שד. וייצמן/זלמן שניאור
ביאליק/סוקולוב
עיריית רמת השרון
אוסישקין / מרדכי
הזית/שבטי ישראל
909 FAQ
What time does the 909 bus start operating?
Services on the 909 bus start at 07:40 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 909 bus stop working?
Services on the 909 bus stop at 07:50 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 909 bus arrive?
When does the לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 909 (לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל) bus fare?
The לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל (לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 909 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 909 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 909 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 909 bus stop.
909 bus Schedule
909 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:40 - 07:50 | 10 |
Mon | 07:40 - 07:50 | 10 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:40 - 07:50 | 10 |
Thu | 07:40 - 07:50 | 10 |
Fri | 07:40 - 07:50 | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 909 (from לבונה/נטף), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 909 (לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
909 line bus fare
Metropoline 909 (לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
909 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 909 bus route is לבונה/נטף and the last stop is הזית/שבטי ישראל. 909 (לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 909 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 909 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 909 bus to take on your trip.
Line 909 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 909 (לבונה/נטף→הזית/שבטי ישראל) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 909 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 909, in Israel
909 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 117 - כסייפה/שכונה 13-כסיפה<->הברזל/הזורע-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-30/ Schedule
- 256 - בית ספר ראשונים/הגליל-גני תקווה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 91 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->הנביאים/ישעיהו-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 614 - בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק<->קמיל הויסמנס/בלפור-נתניה-2#/ Schedule
- 92 - בית''ר/ההסתדרות-הרצליה<->קרית חינוך רבין-הרצליה-11/ Schedule
- 564 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-1#
- 60 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון-מצפה רמון-1#/ Schedule
- 8 - סינמה סיטי-רמת השרון<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-2#/ Schedule
- 98 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה-רעננה<->הדס/הכלנית-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 524 - לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה<->ת.רכבת בני ברק-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 147 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->צומת גלילות/בסיס צבאי-רמת השרון-1#
- 699 - שדרות בנימין/שער הגיא-נתניה<->הרכבת/ראש פינה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 379 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 349 - שדרות הארץ/דרך הפרחים-כוכב יאיר<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#
- 124 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->המוביל/טארק עבד אל חי-טירה-1#/ Schedule
- 67 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->נירית/מירון-נירית-2#/ Schedule
- 623 - החוף הירוק-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 561 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/ויצמן-כפר סבא<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-1#
- 501 - מסוף רעננה/רציפים-רעננה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule