909 Line
Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 909 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 909 bus (Morada De Bethânia) has 19 stops departing from Terminal Campo Grande and ending at Morada De Bethânia.
Choose any of the 909 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morada De Bethânia (19 stops)
Terminal Campo Grande
Rua Santa Clara
Rua São José
Rua São José
Rua São José
Rua Maceió
Rua Maceió, 30
Próx. Rotatória
Rua Santa Helena, 484-860
Rua Domingos Martins, 3313
Rua M, 2
Rua M, 181
Rua T, 329
Rua G, 247
Rua M, 1865
Rua Anchieta, 40
Rua Domingos Martins, 1456
Rua Domingos Martins, 1324
Morada De Bethânia
909 FAQ
What time does the 909 bus start operating?
Services on the 909 bus start at 04:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 909 bus stop working?
Services on the 909 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 909 bus arrive?
When does the Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 909 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 909 bus stop.
909 Bus Schedule
909 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 23:59 | 60 - 66 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:59 | 25 - 45 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:59 | 25 - 45 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:59 | 25 - 45 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:59 | 25 - 45 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:59 | 25 - 45 |
Sat | 04:55 - 23:59 | 45 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 909 (from Terminal Campo Grande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 909 (Morada De Bethânia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
909 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 909 (Morada De Bethânia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
909 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 909 bus route is Terminal Campo Grande and the last stop is Morada De Bethânia. 909 (Morada De Bethânia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 909 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 909 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 909 bus to take on your trip.
Line 909 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 909 (Morada De Bethânia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 909 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 909, in Vitoria
909 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 898 - T. Laranjeiras / José de Anchieta via Jardim Tropical - Circular/ Schedule
- 514 - T. Ibes / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 735 - T. São Torquato / Cariacica via Prolar / Antônio Ferreira Borges / Itaquari - Noturno/ Schedule
- 882 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Carapina via Bicanga / Balneário Carapebus / Oceania/ Schedule
- 760 - Nova Esperança / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 821 - José de Anchieta / T. Carapina via Contauto/ Schedule
- 837 - T. Carapina / Nova Almeida via Jacaraípe - Noturno/ Schedule
- 551 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 832 - T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular/ Schedule
- 561 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262/ Schedule
- 662 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa via CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 669 - Village do Sol / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 526 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Vasco da Gama / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 583 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Carapina via Contorno/ Schedule
- 031 - Ilha do Príncipe / São Benedito via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 859 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina da Serra via Centro da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 665 - T. Vila Velha / T. São Torquato via Santos Dumont / Santa Mônica / Itaparica - Noturno/ Schedule
- 920 - Santa Rita / T. Campo Grande via Santa Clara / Viana/ Schedule
- 532 - T. Itaparica / Praça Eucalipto via T. Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 804 - Centro Industrial / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule