91 Line
גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט
Dan South
Dan South 91 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91 bus (גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט) has 11 stops departing from גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס and ending at תיכון אורט.
91 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:25. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט (11 stops)
גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס
בת חן/לוטוס
דפנה/סבג ברוך
השופטים/התחייה
השופטים/אבימלך
שיבת ציון/הנביאים
שיבת ציון/גיבורי ישראל
בן גוריון/נאות אשקלון
בן צבי/גיבורי שיחרור
יצחק בן צבי/אלי כהן
תיכון אורט
91 FAQ
What time does the 91 bus start operating?
Services on the 91 bus start at 07:25 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91 bus stop working?
Services on the 91 bus stop at 07:25 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91 bus arrive?
When does the גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 91 (גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט) bus fare?
The גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט (גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 91 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 91 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 91 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91 bus stop.
91 bus Schedule
91 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:25 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:25 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91 (from גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91 (גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
91 line bus fare
Dan South 91 (גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
91 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 91 bus route is גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס and the last stop is תיכון אורט. 91 (גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 91 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.
Line 91 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 91 (גבעת הפרחים/לוטוס→תיכון אורט) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 91, in Israel
91 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 51 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->קופ''ח כללית/זרועה-זרועה-1#/ Schedule
- 57 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->מחנה שומריה (שפיפון)-לכיש-1#/ Schedule
- 332 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 450 - הרותם/הצבעוני-אשדוד<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-12/ Schedule
- 164 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אמציה/מרכז-אמציה-1#/ Schedule
- 62 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->ת''ת עצמונה/שומריה-שומריה-1#/ Schedule
- 29 - מכללת ספיר/232-שער הנגב<->מזכירות/מפלסים-מפלסים-12/ Schedule
- 68 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->נחלה ז-נחלה-1#/ Schedule
- 451 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 12 - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->מסוף אזור התעשייה/רומא-שדרות-1#/ Schedule
- 459 - מקיף א'/מורדי הגטאות-אשדוד<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - בית ספר חופים-יד מרדכי<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 13 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->אוהד-אוהד-1#/ Schedule
- 2א - מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון<->מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 14 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->צאלים מרכז-צאלים-1#/ Schedule
- 10 - מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון<->חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש-אשקלון-11/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף כרמי גת/איסוף-קרית גת<->תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת-2#/ Schedule
- 130 - בא''פ/מל''י-אשכול<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 98 - אנה פרנק/תשרי-אשקלון<->עירוני ד'-אשקלון-1#
- 134 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->הזית/החיטה-פטיש-1#/ Schedule