916A Line
Ballabhgarh Bus Stand - Arua
GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited)
GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) 916A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 916A bus (Arua) has 21 stops departing from Ballabhgarh Bus Stand and ending at Arua.
Choose any of the 916A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arua (21 stops)
Ballabhgarh Bus Stand
Government Girls School Shyam Colony
Sector 3
Mujeri More Mirzapur Sector 74
N.T.P.C
District Prison Faridabad / Post Office
Neemka More
Government Hospital Tigaon
Gram Panchayat Office Tigaon
Kaurali Mod Tigaon
Badraula
Prehladpur Manjra Badraula
Kaurali Village
Samudaik Kendra Kaurali
C.B.S.College Of Pharmacy & Technology Imamuddinpur
Sanjoe Puram / St.Luke School
Chandpur
Shajhanpur Village
Faizupur Khadar
S.I.Public School Faizpur
Arua
916A FAQ
What time does the 916A bus start operating?
Services on the 916A bus start at 06:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 916A bus stop working?
Services on the 916A bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 916A bus arrive?
When does the Ballabhgarh Bus Stand - Arua bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ballabhgarh Bus Stand - Arua bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 916A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 916A bus stop.
916A Bus Schedule
916A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:55 - 19:00 | 5 - 30 |
Mon | 06:55 - 19:00 | 5 - 30 |
Tue | 06:55 - 19:00 | 5 - 30 |
Wed | 06:55 - 19:00 | 5 - 30 |
Thu | 06:55 - 19:00 | 5 - 30 |
Fri | 06:55 - 19:00 | 5 - 30 |
Sat | 06:55 - 19:00 | 5 - 30 |
GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) Service Alerts
See all updates on 916A (from Ballabhgarh Bus Stand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 916A (Arua) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) info now.
916A line bus fare
GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) 916A (Arua) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited)’s official website.
916A (GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited))
The first stop of the 916A bus route is Ballabhgarh Bus Stand and the last stop is Arua. 916A (Arua) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 916A has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Delhi, and helps to find the closest 916A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 916A bus to take on your trip.
Line 916A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 916A (Arua) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 916A bus tracker or a live GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around New Delhi. The trip planner shows updated data for GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) and any bus, including line 916A, in New Delhi
916A - Alternative Directions
GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited) Lines in New Delhi
- 111ASTL - Sector 10 Depot - Hero Honda Chowk/ Schedule
- 905A - Badarpur Border - Rajpur Kalan/ Schedule
- 221A - Gurugram Railway Station - Badshahpur/ Schedule
- 903 - Ballabhgarh Bus Stand - Badarpur Border Metro Station/ Schedule
- 212CU - Basai Chowk To Basai Chowk Via Sector 12, Fortis Hospital, Iffco Chowk/ Schedule
- 118 - Huda City Centre Metro Station (B) - Sohna Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 234 - Gurugram Bus Stand ⬌ Dhana Village/ Schedule
- 133 - Hero Honda Chowk ⬌ Police Line Manesar/ Schedule
- 915 - Ballabhgarh Bus Stand - Badarpur Border
- 909A - Ballabhgarh Bus Stand - Majhawali/ Schedule
- 915 - Badarpur Border - Vishwakarma University Dudhola
- 904 - Ballabgarh Bus Stand - Badarpur Border Metro Station/ Schedule
- 135B - Iffco Chowk Metro Station - N.T.H.-91 / Sector- 91/ Schedule
- 254 - Gurugram Bus Station To Farukhnagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- 111G-UP - Sector 55/56 Metro Station To Sector 55/56 Metro Station/ Schedule
- 919 - Ballabhgarh Bus Stand ⬌ Badarpur Border/ Schedule
- 215E - Gurugram Bus Stand - Dundahera/ Schedule
- 111B - Huda City Centre Metro Station (B) - Maruti Kunj/ Schedule
- 210 - Gurugram Bus Stand - Karol Bagh/ Schedule