917 Line
Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Groß Langerwisch Dorf
VBB
VBB 917 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 917 bus (Pritzwalk Bahnhof) is a circular line with 22 stops departing from Pritzwalk Bahnhof.
917 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:54. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 917 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pritzwalk Bahnhof (22 stops)
Pritzwalk Bahnhof
Pritzwalk Krankenhaus
Pritzwalk Grünstr.
Pritzwalk Voßberg
Neudorf (Pr)
Helle
Neudorf (Pr)
Groß Langerwisch Dorf
Schönhagen (Bei Pritzwalk) Mühlenweg
Schönhagen (Bei Pritzwalk) Dorf
Schönhagen (Bei Pritzwalk) Abzweig
Pritzwalk Meyenburger Tor
Pritzwalk Hainholzweg
Pritzwalk Zur Hainholzmühle
Kuhbier Dorf
Hasenwinkel Wendestelle
Hasenwinkel Dorf
Pritzwalk Schlachthausstr.
Pritzwalk Putlitzer Str.
Pritzwalk Gymnasium
Pritzwalk Parkstr.
Pritzwalk Bahnhof
917 FAQ
What time does the 917 bus start operating?
Services on the 917 bus start at 06:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 917 bus stop working?
Services on the 917 bus stop at 06:54 on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 917 bus arrive?
When does the Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Groß Langerwisch Dorf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Groß Langerwisch Dorf bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 917 (Pritzwalk Bahnhof) bus fare?
The Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Groß Langerwisch Dorf (Pritzwalk Bahnhof) bus fare is about €1.80.
Is there a 917 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 917 bus stop.
917 Bus Schedule
917 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:54 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:54 - 08:18 | 84 |
Wed | 06:54 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:54 - 08:18 | 84 |
Fri | 06:54 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 917 (from Pritzwalk Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 917 (Pritzwalk Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
917 line bus fare
VBB 917 (Pritzwalk Bahnhof) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
917 (VBB)
The first stop of the 917 bus route is Pritzwalk Bahnhof and the last stop is Pritzwalk Bahnhof. 917 (Pritzwalk Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 917 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 917 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 917 bus to take on your trip.
Line 917 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 917 (Pritzwalk Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 917 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 917, in Berlin - Brandenburg
917 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 954 - Lenzen Mühlenweg ◄ ► Lenzen Fähre/ Schedule
- 624 - Schenkenhorst ◄ ► Saarmund/ Schedule
- 590 - Bad Belzig, Am Betriebshof/ Schedule
- 646 - Seddin (PM) Bahnhof ◄ ► Kähnsdorf Dorf/ Schedule
- 567 - Lehnin Busbahnhof ◄ ► Plötzin Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 936 - Kehrberg, Dorf ◄ ► Pritzwalk, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 419 - Prenzlau Parmen ◄ ► Parmen- Fürstenwerde/ Schedule
- 872 - Spremberg, Busbahnhof ◄ ► Spremberg, Trattendorf A.-Diesterweg-Ring/ Schedule
- 913 - Meyenburg, Bahnhof ◄ ► Meyenburg, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 448 - Berliner Straße ◄ ► O S T/ Schedule
- 580 - Bad Belzig, Am Betriebshof ◄ ► S Potsdam Hbf/ Schedule
- 939 - Müncheberg Bahnhof ◄ ► Müncheberg Stadt/ Schedule
- 450 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Gramzow Markt/ Schedule
- 958 - Wittenberge, Bahnhof ◄ ► Seelow-Gusow, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 928 - Buckow (Märkische Schweiz) Schule ◄ ► Müncheberg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 585 - Treuenbrietzen Markt ◄ ► Marzahna B2/ Schedule
- 633 - Werder (Havel), Bahnhof ◄ ► Bliesendorf/ Schedule
- 976 - Plattenburg ◄ ► Glöwen, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- T4 - S Erkner Bhf/ZOB ◄ ► Fangschleuse, Tesla Süd Bhf/ Schedule
- 562 - Grüningen ◄ ► Ziesar/ Schedule