92 Line
西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
KMB
KMB 92 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 92 bus (西貢 Sai Kung) has 29 stops departing from 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T and ending at 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T.
Choose any of the 92 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 西貢 Sai Kung (29 stops)
鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T
志蓮淨苑 Chi Lin Nunnery
彩虹轉車站-碧海樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House
牛池灣轉車站-牛池灣村 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Village
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
基順學校 Kei Shun Special School
順利消防局 Shun Lee Fire Station
德望學校 Good Hope School
安達臣道 Anderson Road
騰龍台 Denon Terrace
井欄樹 Tseng Lan Shue
白石窩 Pak Shek Wo
壁屋 Pik Uk
打鼓嶺新村 Ta Kwu Ling San Tsuen
鄭植之中學 Cheng Chek Chee Secondary School
窩美 Wo Mei
南邊圍 Nam Pin Wai
蠔涌 Ho Chung
北圍 Pak Wai
漁民新村 Fisherman Village
白沙灣 Pak Sha Wan
白沙臺 Habitat
大涌口 Tai Chung Hau
北港 Pak Kong
菠蘿輋 Po Lo Che
翠塘花園 Lakeside Garden
西貢大會堂 Sai Kung Town Hall
西貢警署 Sai Kung Police Station
西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T
92 FAQ
What time does the 92 bus start operating?
Services on the 92 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 92 bus stop working?
Services on the 92 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 92 bus arrive?
When does the 西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 92 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 92 bus stop.
92 Bus Schedule
92 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 20 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 92 (from 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 92 (西貢 Sai Kung) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
92 line bus fare
KMB 92 (西貢 Sai Kung) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
92 (KMB)
The first stop of the 92 bus route is 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T and the last stop is 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T. 92 (西貢 Sai Kung) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 92 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 92 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 92 bus to take on your trip.
Line 92 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 92 (西貢 Sai Kung) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 92 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 92, in Hong Kong
92 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 258X - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 281B - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 296C - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)/ Schedule
- 269S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- N78 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 63X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 51 - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 77K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)/ Schedule
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 288B - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule
- 297P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 263C - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 271S - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 91B - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)/ Schedule
- X42P - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 43X - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 299X - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 268M - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 243M - 青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule