92 Line
Orient Point to Riverhead to East Hampton Long Island Railroad Station
Suffolk County Transit
Suffolk County Transit 92 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 92 bus (Orient Point Ferry Via Riverhead Railroad) has 81 stops departing from East Hampton LIRR and ending at Orient Point Ferry Dock.
Choose any of the 92 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Orient Point Ferry Via Riverhead Railroad (81 stops)
East Hampton LIRR
Toilsome Ln/Gingerbread Ln
E Hampton Sag Harbor Tpk/Stephen Hands Path
Nys 114/Coultes Ln
Nys 114/Liberty St
Main St/Washington St
Bridgehampton Sag Harbor Tpk/Paumanok Path
Bridgehampton Sag Harbor Tpk/Huntington Cross Way
Bridgehampton Sag Harbor Tpk/Sunrise Ave
Bridgehampton Sag Harbor Tpk/Lumber Ln
Montauk Hwy/Corwith Ave
Bridgehampton Commons
Montauk Hwy/Windmill Ln
Montauk Hwy/Station Rd
Montauk Hwy/Nys 27
Hampton Rd/Nys 27
Hampton Rd/Potato Field Ln
Hampton Rd/David Whites Ln
Southampton Hospital
Southampton Town Hall
Nugent St/Windmill Ln
N Sea Rd/Bowden Sq
N Sea Rd/Willow St
Cr 39/Henry Rd
Cr 39/Sandy Hollow Rd
Cr 39/Magee St
Cr 39/Tuckahoe Ln
Cr 39/Tuckahoe Rd
Cr 39/Shrubland Rd
Cr 39/Inlet Rd E
North Hwy/Boathouse Rd
North Hwy/Peconic Rd
North Hwy/Oakhurst Rd
North Rd/Old Canoe Place Rd
Montauk Hwy/Canoe Place Rd
Montauk Hwy/Old Riverhead Rd E
Montauk Hwy/Squiretown Rd
Monatuk Hwy/Cemetery Rd
Montauk Hwy/Riverhead Hampton Bays Rd
Flanders Rd/Old Riverhead Rd
Flanders Rd/Red Creek Rd
Flanders Rd/Longneck Blvd
Flanders Rd/Pleasure Dr
The Big Duck
Flanders Rd/Bayview Ln
Flanders Rd/Cypress Ave
Flanders Rd/Evergreen Rd
Flanders Rd/Ludlam Ave
Flanders Rd/Rd H
Flanders Rd/Peconic Ave
Riverhead County Center
Riverhead LIRR
Griffing Ave/W 2nd St
E Main St/Mcdermott Ave
E Main St/Ostrander Ave
E Main St/Howell Ave
E Main St/Millbrook Ln
E Main St/Fairway Ave
E Main St/Old Country Rd
Nys 25/Edgar Ave
Nys 25/S Jamesport Ave
Nys 25/Laurel Ln
Nys 25/Sigsbee Rd
Nys 25/Love Ln
Nys 25/New Suffolk Rd
Nys 25/Sterling Ln
Nys 25/Harvest Ln
Nys 25/Skunk Ln
Nys 25/Peconic Ln
Nys 25/Main Bayview Rd
Nys 25/Oaklawn Ave
Nys 25/Wells Ave
Nys 25/Youngs Ave
Nys 25/Old Main Rd
Nys 25/9th St
1st St/Adams St
Main Rd/Manor Pl
Nys 25/Brecknock Rd
Nys 25/Bay Ave
Nys 25/Village Ln
Orient Point Ferry Dock
92 FAQ
What time does the 92 bus start operating?
Services on the 92 bus start at 4:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 92 bus stop working?
Services on the 92 bus stop at 7:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 92 bus arrive?
When does the Orient Point to Riverhead to East Hampton Long Island Railroad Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Orient Point to Riverhead to East Hampton Long Island Railroad Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 92 (Orient Point Ferry Via Riverhead Railroad) bus fare?
The Orient Point to Riverhead to East Hampton Long Island Railroad Station (Orient Point Ferry Via Riverhead Railroad) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 92 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 92 bus stop.
92 bus Schedule
92 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:50 AM - 7:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:00 AM - 7:25 PM | 5 - 60 |
Mon | 4:50 AM - 7:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 4:50 AM - 7:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 4:50 AM - 7:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 4:50 AM - 7:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 4:50 AM - 7:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 6:00 AM - 7:25 PM | 5 - 60 |
Suffolk County Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 92 (from East Hampton LIRR), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 92 (Orient Point Ferry Via Riverhead Railroad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suffolk County Transit info now.
92 line bus fare
Suffolk County Transit 92 (Orient Point Ferry Via Riverhead Railroad) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suffolk County Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Suffolk County Transit’s official website.
92 (Suffolk County Transit)
The first stop of the 92 bus route is East Hampton LIRR and the last stop is Orient Point Ferry Dock. 92 (Orient Point Ferry Via Riverhead Railroad) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 92 has 81 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 170 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suffolk County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 92 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 92 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Suffolk County Transit’s 92 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 92.
Line 92 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 92 (Orient Point Ferry Via Riverhead Railroad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 92 bus tracker or a live Suffolk County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suffolk County Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Suffolk County Transit and any bus, including line 92, in New York - New Jersey
Suffolk County Transit Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 77Y - Patchogue Long Island Railroad Station to Yaphank Correctional Facility/ Schedule
- 2 - Amityville Long Island Railroad Station to Patchogue Long Island Railroad Station (via Montauk Highway)/ Schedule
- 4 - Amityville Long Island Railroad Station to Central Islip Long Island Railroad Station to Smith Haven Mall/ Schedule
- 12 - East Farmingdale to Wyandanch to Bay Shore/ Schedule
- 55 - Patchogue Long Island Railroad Station to Port Jefferson/ Schedule
- 11 - Bay Shore to Hauppauge/ Schedule
- 77 - Patchogue Long Island Railroad Station to Bellport/ Schedule
- 5 - Babylon Long Island Railroad Station to Smith Haven Mall/ Schedule
- 3 - Babylon Long Island Railroad Station to Walt Whitman Shops/ Schedule
- 110 - Suffolk Clipper/ Schedule
- 66 - Patchogue Long Island Railroad Station to Shirley to Mastic to Riverhead/ Schedule
- 17 - East Islip to Hauppauge/ Schedule
- 53 - Patchogue Long Island Railroad Station to Port Jefferson/ Schedule
- 62 - Smith Haven Mall to Riverhead Long Island Railroad Station/ Schedule
- 1 - Amityville Long Island Railroad Station to Halesite/ Schedule
- 80 - Riverhead Long Island Railroad Station to Riverhead Tanger Outlets Loop/ Schedule
- 15 - Babylon Long ISland Railroad Station to Robert Moses State Park
- 52A - Central Islip Long Island Railroad Station to Gordon Heights via Coram Plaza/ Schedule
- 10 - Amityville Long Island Railroad Station to Babylon Long Island Railroad Station/ Schedule