92 Line
Westbound - Nyack
Transport Of Rockland
Transport Of Rockland 92 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 92 bus (Westbound - Nyack) has 13 stops departing from Artopee Way & Franklin St. (Northside) and ending at Spring Valley - Train Station.
Choose any of the 92 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Westbound - Nyack (13 stops)
Artopee Way & Franklin St. (Northside)
Hub Shopping Center
Blauvelt, Erie St & Hwy 303
Sparkill Town Center
Thorpe Village Apts
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Orangeburg Rd & Western Hwy
Rockland Psychiatric Ctr
Blue Hill Plaza
Pearl River, Central Ave
Hubert Humphrey Apts
Hwy 45 & Red Schoolhouse Rd
Spring Valley - Train Station
92 FAQ
What time does the 92 bus start operating?
Services on the 92 bus start at 5:06 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 92 bus stop working?
Services on the 92 bus stop at 4:35 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 92 bus arrive?
When does the Westbound - Nyack Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westbound - Nyack Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 92 (Westbound - Nyack) bus fare?
The Westbound - Nyack (Westbound - Nyack) bus fare is about $2.00.
Does the Transport Of Rockland 92 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 92 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 92 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 92 bus stop.
92 bus Schedule
92 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:06 AM - 6:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:35 AM - 4:35 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:06 AM - 6:45 PM | 50 - 60 |
Tue | 5:06 AM - 6:45 PM | 50 - 60 |
Wed | 5:06 AM - 6:45 PM | 50 - 60 |
Thu | 5:06 AM - 6:45 PM | 50 - 60 |
Fri | 5:06 AM - 6:45 PM | 50 - 60 |
Sat | 8:35 AM - 4:35 PM | 60 |
Transport Of Rockland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 92 (from Artopee Way & Franklin St. (Northside)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 92 (Westbound - Nyack) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Of Rockland info now.
92 line bus fare
Transport Of Rockland 92 (Westbound - Nyack) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Of Rockland’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transport Of Rockland’s official website.
92 (Transport Of Rockland)
The first stop of the 92 bus route is Artopee Way & Franklin St. (Northside) and the last stop is Spring Valley - Train Station. 92 (Westbound - Nyack) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 92 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Of Rockland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 92 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 92 bus to take on your trip.
Line 92 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 92 (Westbound - Nyack) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 92 bus tracker or a live Transport Of Rockland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Of Rockland or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Of Rockland and any bus, including line 92, in New York - New Jersey
92 - Alternative Directions
Transport Of Rockland Lines in New York - New Jersey
- LOOP 2 - Shopper's Haven to Atrium Plaza & Secora Rd/ Schedule
- 94 - Spring Valley to Tomkins Cove/ Schedule
- 95 - Rockland Community College to Haverstraw Village/ Schedule
- 97 - Stony Point to Tappan/ Schedule
- 59 - Nyack to Suffern/ Schedule
- LOOP 1 - Shopper's Haven to Atrium Plaza/ Schedule
- LOOP 3 - Suffern/Chestnut St to Spring Valley/ Schedule
- 93 - Pearl River to Sloatsburg/ Schedule
- 91 - Nyack to Spring Valley/ Schedule