920 Line
Avenida Central - Escudeiros Via Ponte Nova
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 920 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 920 bus (ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)→RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)) has 37 stops departing from ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS) and ending at RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA).
Choose any of the 920 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)→RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA) (37 stops)
ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)
S BENTINHO II (CARREIRO)
S BENTINHO I (CRUZAMENTO)
CIDELO II
CIDELO I (OUTEIRO)
ESMONTADA II
ESMONTADA I (CAMPOS)
LEITÕES
CABO VILA
S MIGUEL III (IGREJA)
S MIGUEL II
S MIGUEL I
S MIGUEL (CRUZAMENTO)
Palácio
Estrada (Poça Bácora)
Senhor Aflitos IV (Capela)
SENHOR AFLITOS III
Senhor Aflitos II
Senhor Aflitos I (Igreja)
S Tiago III
S Tiago II (Cruzamento)
S Tiago I
Independência III (Limite 2/1)
Independência II (Igreja)
Independência I
Barros e Soares V
Barros e Soares IV
Barros e Soares III
BARROS E SOARES II
BARROS E SOARES I
VIRIATO A NUNES II
VIRIATO A NUNES I
LIBERDADE (PONTE)
Liberdade (Carandá)
JOÃO XXI (31 DE JANEIRO II)
31 DE JANEIRO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)
RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)
920 FAQ
What time does the 920 bus start operating?
Services on the 920 bus start at 22:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 920 bus stop working?
Services on the 920 bus stop at 22:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 920 bus arrive?
When does the Avenida Central - Escudeiros Via Ponte Nova Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avenida Central - Escudeiros Via Ponte Nova Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 920 (ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)→RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)) bus fare?
The Avenida Central - Escudeiros Via Ponte Nova (ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)→RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)) bus fare is €1.55 - €2.00.
Is there a 920 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 920 bus stop.
920 bus Schedule
920 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:50 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 22:50 - 23:50 | 60 |
Tue | 22:50 - 23:50 | 60 |
Wed | 22:50 - 23:50 | 60 |
Thu | 22:50 - 23:50 | 60 |
Fri | 22:50 - 23:50 | 60 |
Sat | 22:50 | Single departure |
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 920 (from ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 920 (ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)→RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga info now.
920 line bus fare
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 920 (ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)→RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)) ride fare is between €1.55 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga’s official website.
920 (TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga)
The first stop of the 920 bus route is ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS) and the last stop is RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA). 920 (ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)→RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 920 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 920 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 920 bus to take on your trip.
Line 920 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 920 (ESCOLA (ESCUDEIROS)→RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 920 bus tracker or a live TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga and any bus, including line 920, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
920 - Alternative Directions
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 35 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Tebosa/guisande/ Schedule
- 40 - Circuito Urbano I/ Schedule
- 91 - Priscos - S. Pedro D' Este/ Schedule
- 81 - Avenida Central - Moínhos Via Adaúfe/ Schedule
- 84 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Ruílhe/ Schedule
- 2 - Ponte De Prado - Bom Jesus/ Schedule
- 36 - Avenida General Norton De Matos - S. Julião De Passos/ Schedule
- 93 - Avenida Central - Cunha/arentim/ Schedule
- 43 - Estação Cf - Universidade Do Minho/ Schedule
- 70 - Rua Do Raio - Trandeiras Via Pinheiro Do Bicho/ Schedule
- 89 - Gondizalves/semelhe - Nogueira (Barral)/ Schedule
- 34 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Guisande/ Schedule
- 85 - Circuito Urbano Iii/ Schedule
- 3 - Avenida Central - Ruães/ Schedule
- 19 - Areal - Boavista/ Schedule
- 20 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Escudeiros Via Ponte Nova/ Schedule
- 14 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Priscos/ Schedule
- 90 - Padim Da Graça - Nogueiró/ Schedule
- 52 - Monte D' Arcos - Merelim (S. Roque)/ Schedule
- 76 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Celeirós Via Pinheiro Do Bicho/ Schedule