93 Line
Montacuto - Carcere
Atma Scpa
Atma Scpa 93 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 93 bus (Montacuto - Carcere) has 26 stops departing from Piazza Stamira and ending at Montacuto - Carcere.
Choose any of the 93 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montacuto - Carcere (26 stops)
Piazza Stamira
Piazza Cavour
1a Via Isonzo
Via Isonzo
3a Via Isonzo
4a Via Isonzo
5a Via Isonzo
1a Via Del Conero
2a Via Del Conero
3a Via Del Conero
Pietralacroce - Farmacia
Pietralacroce Centro
Pietralacroce
Pietralacroce Capolinea
Via Del Conero - Casaccia
2^ Via Del Conero
Via Del Conero - La Vedova
4^ Via Del Conero
V.Del Conero (Capannaccia)
Montacuto (Bivio Castellano)
2^ Montacuto
3^ Montacuto
Montacuto Paese - Andata
5^ V.Montacuto
Montacuto (Ex Capolinea)
Montacuto - Carcere
93 FAQ
What time does the 93 bus start operating?
Services on the 93 bus start at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 93 bus stop working?
Services on the 93 bus stop at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 93 bus arrive?
When does the Montacuto - Carcere bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montacuto - Carcere bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 93 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 93 bus stop.
Atma Scpa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 93 (from Piazza Stamira), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 93 (Montacuto - Carcere) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Atma Scpa info now.
93 line bus fare
Atma Scpa 93 (Montacuto - Carcere) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Atma Scpa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Atma Scpa’s official website.
93 (Atma Scpa)
The first stop of the 93 bus route is Piazza Stamira and the last stop is Montacuto - Carcere. 93 (Montacuto - Carcere) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 93 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atma Scpa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest 93 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 93 bus to take on your trip.
Line 93 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 93 (Montacuto - Carcere) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 93 bus tracker or a live Atma Scpa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Atma Scpa or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Atma Scpa and any bus, including line 93, in Ancona
93 - Alternative Directions
Atma Scpa Lines in Ancona
- GIALLA - STAZIONE FS - PALAPROMETEO/ Schedule
- VI3 - SAN LORENZO - ARCEVIA - SASSOFERRATO- FABRIANO/ Schedule
- R/ - ANCONA - PINOCCHIO - Q3 - BRECCE BIANCHE - BARACCOLA SUD - STAZIONE DI OSIMO/ Schedule
- 53 - LINEA 53 STAZIONE - CENTRO - V.LE VERDI - MURRI - VIA AGRARIA - PARADISO - CENTRO - S. GIUSEPPE - STAZIONE/ Schedule
- BR4 - ARCEVIA-SERRA DEI CONTI-BARBARA-ARCEVIA/ Schedule
- CR3 - JESI - CHIARAVALLE - ROCCA PRIORA - FALCONARA - TORRETTE - ANCONA/ Schedule
- F - CAMERATA P. - CASTELFERRETTI/ Schedule
- 4/ - NAVETTA VELOCE STAZIONE FS - P.ZZA KENNEDY - P.ZZA CAVOUR/ Schedule
- 46/ - NAVETTA UNIVERSITÀ POLITECNICA DELLE MARCHE/ Schedule
- 94/ - NAVETTA PARCHEGGIO A MONTE - BAIA DI PORTONOVO/ Schedule
- 44 - LINEA 44 ANCONA - TAVERNELLE - Q2A - PASSO VARANO - BARACCOLA SUD/ Schedule
- L - CASSERO-C.D'EMILIO-PATERNO-AGUGLIANO-ANCONA/ Schedule
- 95 - PARCHEGGIO STADIO DEL CONERO - CASTELLANO - BAIA DI PORTONOVO/ Schedule
- 8 - LINEA 8 STAZIONE FS - CENTRO - TABANO - S. FRANCESCO - ARCO - GALLODORO ASUR - STAZIONE FS/ Schedule
- 30 - LINEA 30 P.ZZA UGO BASSI - STAZIONE FS - OSPEDALE REGIONALE/ Schedule
- BS4 - LINEE BUCCI JESI SENIGALLIA/ Schedule
- U - SERVIZIO LORETO - PORTONOVO/ Schedule
- 8 - LINEA 8 P.ZZA CAVOUR - CIRCONVALLAZIONE - P.ZZA CAVOUR/ Schedule
- 37 - LINEA 37 STAZIONE CENTRALE - TORRETTE - CARCERE BARCAGLIONE/ Schedule
- RE1 - ANCONA-CAMERANO-SIROLO- NUMANA-MARCELLI-PORTO RECANATI-LORETO/ Schedule