93 Line
Antwerpen Van Eedenplein
De Lijn
De Lijn 93 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 93 bus (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) has 54 stops departing from Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 1 and ending at Antwerpen Van Eedenplein.
Choose any of the 93 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen Van Eedenplein (54 stops)
Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 1
Sint-Niklaas Uitgang Noordlaan
Sint-Niklaas Hofstraat
Sint-Niklaas Grote Markt
Sint-Niklaas Park
Sint-Niklaas Atheneum/Zwembad
Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 1
Sint-Niklaas Heilige Familie
Sint-Niklaas Hertenstraat
Sint-Niklaas Hertenhof
Sint-Niklaas Houten Schoen
Sint-Niklaas Hoge Heerweg
Temse Kapelanielaan
Temse Eurolaan
Temse Grote Dweersstraat
Temse Vredestraat
Temse Tinelplaats
Temse Schoolstraat
Temse Gasthuisstraat
Temse Vrijheidstraat
Temse Prinsenlaan
Temse Vijfhuizenstraat
Temse Schauselhoekstraat
Steendorp Blauwhofstraat
Steendorp Sterstraat
Steendorp Hemelrijkstraat
Rupelmonde Nieuwstraat
Rupelmonde Kerk
Rupelmonde De Frieslaan
Bazel Blauwe Gaanweg
Bazel Nieuwe Baan
Bazel Dorp
Bazel Kouterwegel
Bazel Houten Kruisdam
Kruibeke Annekensstraat
Kruibeke Moortelstraat
Kruibeke Mercatorstraat
Kruibeke Dorp
Kruibeke Scheldelei
Kruibeke Warandestraat
Kruibeke Watermolenstraat
Burcht Kruibeeksesteenweg
Burcht Krijgsbaan
Burcht Terlochtlaan
Burcht Veldstraat
Burcht Kampstraat
Burcht Kerkplein
Burcht Kaai
Antwerpen Burchtse Weel
Antwerpen Galgenweel
Antwerpen Vlaams Hoofdlaan
Antwerpen Pluvierstraat
Antwerpen Halewijn
Antwerpen Van Eedenplein
93 FAQ
What time does the 93 bus start operating?
Services on the 93 bus start at 05:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 93 bus stop working?
Services on the 93 bus stop at 21:12 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 93 bus arrive?
When does the Antwerpen Van Eedenplein Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antwerpen Van Eedenplein Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 93 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 93 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 93 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 93 bus stop.
93 bus Schedule
93 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:01 - 23:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:03 - 21:12 | 7 - 57 |
Mon | 05:01 - 23:08 | 7 - 28 |
Tue | 05:01 - 23:08 | 7 - 28 |
Wed | 05:01 - 23:08 | 7 - 28 |
Thu | 08:03 - 21:12 | 7 - 57 |
Fri | 05:01 - 23:08 | 7 - 28 |
Sat | 07:12 - 21:12 | 8 - 52 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 93 (from Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 93 (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
93 line bus fare
De Lijn 93 (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
93 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 93 bus route is Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 1 and the last stop is Antwerpen Van Eedenplein. 93 (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 93 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 93 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 93 bus to take on your trip.
Line 93 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 93 (Antwerpen Van Eedenplein) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 93 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 93, in Belgium
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 20 - Borsbeek - Berchem Station (B) - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- N3 - Kortenberg - Leuven - Lubbeek/ Schedule
- N2 - Tervuren - Leuven - Tienen/ Schedule
- 481 - Hoogstraten - Malle - Lille - Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 569 - St.-Katelijne-Waver Hagelstein - Lier/ Schedule
- 71 - Ieper-Kemmel-Mesen-Nieuwkerke-Loker-Poperinge/ Schedule
- 329 - Beringen - Koersel - Paal - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 805 - Snelbus Neerpelt - Bree - Genk/ Schedule
- 40 - Brugge - B-Park - Blankenberge/ Schedule
- 590 - Pellenberg - Lubbeek - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 839 - Snelbus Gent Sint-Pieters - Drongen Mirto/ Schedule
- 63 - Eeklo - Watervliet - Sint-Jan-in-Eremo/ Schedule
- 465 - Houthalen - Zolder - Zonhoven - Genk/ Schedule
- 567 - Schoolbus Budingen - Geetbets - Halen - HerkdeStad/ Schedule
- 63 - Maaseik - Maasmechelen - Lanaken - Maastricht/ Schedule
- N7 - Tremelo - Wakkerzeel - Leuven - Tielt-Winge/ Schedule
- 555 - Schoolbus Leuven - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 473 - Tongeren - Kortessem - Hasselt Handelsschool/ Schedule
- 421 - Berchem - Broechem - Viersel - Zandhoven/ Schedule
- 911 - Dendermonde - Hamme - Waasmunster/ Schedule