93 Line
Halver, Nieder-Buschhausen - Sparkasse ZOB
Märkische VG
Märkische VG 93 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 93 bus (Halver, Abzweig Kirchlöh) has 27 stops departing from Halver, Sparkasse Zob - Steig Hagen L.84/Wipperf.+Schulz. L.55 and ending at Halver, Abzweig Kirchlöh.
Choose any of the 93 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Halver, Abzweig Kirchlöh (27 stops)
Halver, Sparkasse Zob - Steig Hagen L.84/Wipperf.+Schulz. L.55
Halver, Schulzentrum
Halver, Löhbach
Halver, Kuhlen
Halver, Lingensiepen
Halver, Brenscheid
Halver, Becke
Halver, Kreisch
Halver, Abzweig Kreisch
Halver, Sportplatz Kreisch
Halver, Glörfeld
Halver, Grünenbaum
Halver, Vormbaum
Halver, Nieder-Vahlefeld
Halver, Kamscheid
Halver, Buschhausen
Halver, Nieder-Buschhausen
Halver, Burbach
Halver, Holte
Halver, Abzweig Grafweg
Halver, Bärendahl
Halver, Hartmecke
Halver, Stieneichhofen
Halver, Eichhofermühle
Halver, Beisen
Halver, Eversberge
Halver, Abzweig Kirchlöh
93 FAQ
What time does the 93 bus start operating?
Services on the 93 bus start at 11:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 93 bus stop working?
Services on the 93 bus stop at 13:30 on Tuesday.
What time does the 93 bus arrive?
When does the Halver, Nieder-Buschhausen - Sparkasse ZOB Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Halver, Nieder-Buschhausen - Sparkasse ZOB Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 93 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 93 bus stop.
93 Bus Schedule
93 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:50 - 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:50 - 15:45 | 103 - 131 |
Tue | 11:50 - 13:30 | 100 |
Wed | 11:50 - 15:45 | 103 - 131 |
Thu | 11:50 - 15:45 | 103 - 131 |
Fri | 11:50 - 15:45 | 103 - 131 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Märkische VG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 93 (from Halver, Sparkasse Zob - Steig Hagen L.84/Wipperf.+Schulz. L.55), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 93 (Halver, Abzweig Kirchlöh) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Märkische VG info now.
93 line bus fare
Märkische VG 93 (Halver, Abzweig Kirchlöh) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Märkische VG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Märkische VG’s official website.
93 (Märkische VG)
The first stop of the 93 bus route is Halver, Sparkasse Zob - Steig Hagen L.84/Wipperf.+Schulz. L.55 and the last stop is Halver, Abzweig Kirchlöh. 93 (Halver, Abzweig Kirchlöh) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 93 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Märkische VG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia), and helps to find the closest 93 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 93 bus to take on your trip.
Line 93 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 93 (Halver, Abzweig Kirchlöh) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 93 bus tracker or a live Märkische VG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Märkische VG or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia). The trip planner shows updated data for Märkische VG and any bus, including line 93, in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
Märkische VG Lines in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
- 34 - Altena, Nettenscheid - Am Markaner ZOB - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 260 - Werdohl, Bahnhof - Neuenrade, Waldorfschule - Mitte - Brunnenbach - Küntrop / Altena, Dahle - Nettenscheid/ Schedule
- 283 - Kierspe, Bismarckschule - Gesamtschule - Amtshaus - Vornholt - Neuenhaus - Abzw. Wolzenburg - Bismarkschule/ Schedule
- 86 - Breckerfeld, Busbahnhof - Dahlerbrück - Reeswinkel - Schalksmühle, Rathausplatz/ Schedule
- 96 - Meinerzh., Bahnhof/ZOB - Windebruch - Valbert Kuhlen/ Schedule
- 70 - Plettenberg, Grünestraße ZOB - Lettmecke - (Himmelmert) - Attendorn, Lichtringhausen - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 73 - Plettenberg, Eschen Schule - Grünestraße ZOB - Krankenhaus - Lettmecke - Himmelmert - Oestertalsperre Wendestelle/ Schedule
- 210 - Hemer, Eisenbahnschleife - Iserlohn, K.-Adenauer-Ring ZOB/ Schedule
- 17 - Iserlohn, Lössel - Stadtbahnhof - Sonnenhöhe/ Schedule
- ALF5 - Iserl., Letmathe Bf - Schwerte, Ergste Kirchstr./ Schedule
- 56 - Lüdenscheid, Ahelle - Ostendorf Schule - Ostendorf - Brügge Schule - Wehberg Wendestelle/ Schedule
- 55 - Lüd., Kulturhaus - Brügge Bf. - Halver, Ostendorf - Sparkasse ZOB - Anschlag - Wipperfürth/ Schedule
- 3 - Hemer, Ruthenbeck - Frönsberg - (Hüingsen) - Heppingsen - Sundwig - Hemer ZOB/ Schedule
- 53 - Lüdenscheid, Dickenberg - Oberrahmede - Gevelndorf - Sauerfeld ZOB - Bergstadtgymnasium - Brüderstraße - Vogelberg Gymnasium Wortthöh - (Brüderstraße) - Vogelberg/ Schedule
- 277 - Plettenberg, Oestertalsperre Wendestelle - Herscheid, Reblin - Hervel - Rahlenbergschule/ Schedule
- 85 - Schalksmühle, Rathausplatz - Halver, Oeckinghausen - Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 65 - Stadtverkehr Werdohl Bahnhof - Königsburg - Riesei/ Schedule
- 22 - Iserlohn, Stadtbahnhof - ZOB - Baarstraße - Sümmern - Menden, Battenfeld - Lendringsen Sparkasse - Hüingsen/ Schedule
- 296 - Meinerzhagen, Südschule - Gräfingsholz - Genkel - Kropplenberg - Bahnhof / ZOB Wehe - Herweg - Genkel - Kropplenberg/ Schedule
- 89 - Schalksmühle, Rölvede - Rathausplatz/ Schedule