932 Line
S Petershagen Nord ◄ ► S Strausberg Bhf
VBB
VBB 932 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 932 bus (Baek Schule) has 20 stops departing from Putlitz Schule and ending at Baek Schule.
Choose any of the 932 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Baek Schule (20 stops)
Putlitz Schule
Putlitz Alte Post
Putlitz Perleberger Str.
Putlitz Karstädter Chaussee
Mansfeld
Mansfeld Ausbau
Lockstädt
Karlshof (Bei Putlitz)
Burow I
Pirow
Burow II
Burow I
Schönholz (Pr) Abzweig
Gülitz I
Gülitz Mitte
Gülitz II
Wüsten-Vahrnow Dorf
Wüsten-Vahrnow Bahnhof
Baek Ausbau
Baek Schule
932 FAQ
What time does the 932 bus start operating?
Services on the 932 bus start at 06:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 932 bus stop working?
Services on the 932 bus stop at 16:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 932 bus arrive?
When does the S Petershagen Nord ◄ ► S Strausberg Bhf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S Petershagen Nord ◄ ► S Strausberg Bhf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 932 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 932 bus stop.
932 Bus Schedule
932 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:13 - 16:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:13 - 16:17 | 156 - 447 |
Tue | 06:13 - 16:17 | 156 - 447 |
Wed | 06:13 - 16:17 | 156 - 447 |
Thu | 06:13 - 16:17 | 156 - 447 |
Fri | 06:13 - 16:17 | 156 - 447 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 932 (from Putlitz Schule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 932 (Baek Schule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
932 line bus fare
VBB 932 (Baek Schule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
932 (VBB)
The first stop of the 932 bus route is Putlitz Schule and the last stop is Baek Schule. 932 (Baek Schule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 932 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 932 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 932 bus to take on your trip.
Line 932 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 932 (Baek Schule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 932 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 932, in Berlin - Brandenburg
932 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 942 - Wittenberge, ZOB ◄ ► S Hoppegarten/ Schedule
- 504 - Templin ◄ ► Gerswalde/ Schedule
- 554 - Lehnin Busbhf ◄ ► Brandenburg ZOB/ Schedule
- 590 - Bad Belzig, Am Betriebshof/ Schedule
- 943 - S Hoppegarten ◄ ► Hönow, Dorf/ Schedule
- 640 - Beelitz, Platanenring ◄ ► Beelitz, Lustgarten/ Schedule
- 566 - Lehnin Busbhf ◄ ► Lehnin Waldsiedlung/ Schedule
- 936 - Kehrberg, Dorf ◄ ► Pritzwalk, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 885 - Spremberg, Busbahnhof ◄ ► Hornow, Abzweig Bohsdorf/ Schedule
- 877 - Guben, Bahnhof ◄ ► Cottbus, Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 927 - Prötzel, Schule ◄ ► Prötzel, Schule/ Schedule
- 448 - Berliner Straße ◄ ► O S T/ Schedule
- 510 - Templin ◄ ► Wilmersdorf/ Schedule
- 944 - S Hoppegarten ◄ ► Altlandsberg Nord/ Schedule
- 866 - Groß Kölzig, Bahnhofstr. ◄ ► Hornow, Abzweig Bohsdorf/ Schedule
- 583 - Niemegk Schule ◄ ► Garrey/ Schedule
- 901 - Pritzwalk, Bahnhof ◄ ► Pritzwalk, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 456 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Angermünde Bahnhof/ Schedule
- X43 - S Potsdam Hbf ◄ ► Beelitz, Finkenstr./ Schedule
- 514 - Templin ◄ ► Netzow/ Schedule