877 Line
Cottbus Hauptbahnhof
VBB
VBB 877 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 877 bus (Cottbus Hauptbahnhof) has 38 stops departing from Guben Bahnhof and ending at Cottbus Hauptbahnhof.
Choose any of the 877 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cottbus Hauptbahnhof (38 stops)
Guben Bahnhof
Guben Berliner Str.
Guben Gasstr.
Guben Pestalozzistr.
Guben Sprucker Str.
Guben Altsprucke
Guben Rübelandweg
Guben Klaus-Herrmann-Str.
Guben Karl-Gander-Str. I
Guben Schillerstr.
Deulowitz Abzweig
Schenkendöbern Abzweig B 320
Schenkendöbern Seeweg
Schenkendöbern Abzweig Lübbinchen
Bärenklau (Spn) Gasthaus
Bärenklau (Spn) Siedlung
Kleinsee Abzweig
Großsee Abzweig
Tauer Ost
Tauer Mitte
Tauer West
Preilack am Eichengrund
Peitz Gubener Vorstadt
Peitz am Malxebogen
Peitz Markt
Peitz Teichschänke
Maust Abzweig
Cottbus Möbeldorf
Cottbus Jahnstr.
Cottbus Turnweg
Cottbus Neu Lakoma
Cottbus Lakoma
Cottbus Spreewehrmühle
Cottbus Warschauer Str.
Cottbus Warmbad
Cottbus Freiheitsstr.
Cottbus Marienstraße/Glad House
Cottbus Hauptbahnhof
877 FAQ
What time does the 877 bus start operating?
Services on the 877 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 877 bus stop working?
Services on the 877 bus stop at 17:35 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 877 bus arrive?
When does the Cottbus Hauptbahnhof Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cottbus Hauptbahnhof Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 877 (Cottbus Hauptbahnhof) bus fare?
The Cottbus Hauptbahnhof (Cottbus Hauptbahnhof) bus fare is about €1.90.
Does the VBB 877 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 877 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 877 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 877 bus stop.
877 bus Schedule
877 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:35 - 17:35 | 240 |
Mon | 05:05 - 18:05 | 60 |
Tue | 05:05 - 18:05 | 60 |
Wed | 05:05 - 18:05 | 60 |
Thu | 09:35 - 17:35 | 240 |
Fri | 05:05 - 18:05 | 60 |
Sat | 09:35 - 17:35 | 240 |
VBB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 877 (from Guben Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 877 (Cottbus Hauptbahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
877 line bus fare
VBB 877 (Cottbus Hauptbahnhof) ride fare is about €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
877 (VBB)
The first stop of the 877 bus route is Guben Bahnhof and the last stop is Cottbus Hauptbahnhof. 877 (Cottbus Hauptbahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 877 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 877 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 877 bus to take on your trip.
Line 877 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 877 (Cottbus Hauptbahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 877 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 877, in Berlin - Brandenburg
877 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 859 - Dubrau Dorf ◄ ► Forst Noßdorf Turnhalle/ Schedule
- 872 - Spremberg Busbahnhof ◄ ► Spremberg Trattendorf A.-Diesterweg-Ring/ Schedule
- 952 - Karstädt (PR) Bahnhof ◄ ► Alt Pröttlin/ Schedule
- 542 - Brück Bahnhof ◄ ► Golzow (PM) Schule/ Schedule
- 883 - Leuthen Wiesenstr. ◄ ► Drebkau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 904 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Berge (PR) ZOB/ Schedule
- 455 - Schönow (UM) Mitte ◄ ► Passow Schulstr.
- 873 - Spremberg Stieglitzweg ◄ ► Spremberg Pulsberg Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 881 - Heinersbrück Grötsch ◄ ► Jänschwalde Schule/ Schedule
- 450 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Gramzow (UM) Markt/ Schedule
- 414 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Wolfshagen (UM)/ Schedule
- 852 - Forst Busbahnhof ◄ ► Kraftwerk Jänschwalde Haupteingang/ Schedule
- 475 - Wilmersdorf (bei Angermünde) Bahnhof ◄ ► Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 894 - Groß Gastrose ◄ ► Grano Schule/ Schedule
- 491 - Schwedt ZOB ◄ ► Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 949 - S Neuenhagen (b Berlin) ◄ ► S Petershagen Nord/ Schedule
- 890 - Guben Kaltenborn ◄ ► Guben Hochhaus/ Schedule
- 861 - Forst Busbahnhof ◄ ► Groß Schacksdorf Ost/ Schedule
- 968 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Frankfurt (Oder) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 558 - Brandenburg ZOB ◄ ► Päwesin/ Schedule