94 Line
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Warzee Dépôt Tec
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 94 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 94 bus (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Warzee Dépôt Tec) has 67 stops departing from Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D and ending at Warzee Dépôt Tec.
Choose any of the 94 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Warzee Dépôt Tec (67 stops)
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D
Liege Place Général Leman
Liege Val Benoît Université
Sclessin Château
Sclessin Standard
Ougree Beau Site
Ougree Rue De La Rose
Ougree Allée du Beau Vivier
Boncelles Rue du Cornillon
Boncelles Eglise
Boncelles Maison Communale
Boncelles Voie Offenbach
Boncelles Rue du Midi
Boncelles Gonhy
Boncelles Carrefour
Plainevaux Carrefour
Plainevaux Route du Condroz 65
Plainevaux Route du Condroz 49
Plainevaux Sentier du Condroz
Rotheux-Rimiere Vieux Chêne
Rotheux-Rimiere Bout De Rotheux
Rotheux-Rimiere Rue De La Limite
Rotheux-Rimiere Poste
Rotheux-Rimiere Centrale Electrique
Rotheux-Rimiere Rue du Château D'Eau
Neuville-En-Condroz Sentier Des 7 Fawes
Neuville-En-Condroz Route D'Esneux
Neuville-En-Condroz Rue du Village
Neuville-En-Condroz Maison Communale
Ehein Route De Marche
Ehein Haut
Ehein Pêcherie
Saint-Severin Route du Village
Saint-Severin Petit-Fraineux
Saint-Severin St-Lambert Fontaine
Yernee-Fraineux Pharmacie
Nandrin Quatre Bras
Nandrin Maison Demoulin
Nandrin Chapelle Ste-Anne
Nandrin Place A. Botty
Nandrin Ecole St-Martin
Nandrin La Basse
Nandrin La Bouhaye
Nandrin Bois De La Bouhaye
Fraiture Rue De La Croix-Rouge
Fraiture Centre Neurologique
Fraiture Rue De La Croix-Rouge
Tinlot Ferme Sarlet
Tinlot Rue De L'Eglise
Tinlot Carrefour
Tinlot Le Monty
Seny Eglise
Seny Ecole
Seny Les Gros Thiers
Terwagne Chapelle
Terwagne Centre
Terwagne Rue De La Station
Clavier Gendarmerie
Clavier Station
Clavier Station
Clavier Gendarmerie
Ochain Carrefour
Ochain Grand-Route
Ochain Château
Pair Carrefour
Warzee Beemont
Warzee Dépôt Tec
94 FAQ
What time does the 94 bus start operating?
Services on the 94 bus start at 08:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 94 bus stop working?
Services on the 94 bus stop at 13:35 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 94 bus arrive?
When does the Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Warzee Dépôt Tec bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Warzee Dépôt Tec bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 94 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 94 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 94 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 94 bus stop.
94 Bus Schedule
94 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:34 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:35 | Single departure |
Mon | 13:34 - 18:45 | 68 - 242 |
Tue | 13:34 - 18:45 | 68 - 242 |
Wed | 16:42 - 18:45 | 49 - 73 |
Thu | 13:34 - 18:45 | 68 - 242 |
Fri | 13:34 - 18:45 | 68 - 242 |
Sat | 08:35 - 13:35 | 300 |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 94 (from Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 94 (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Warzee Dépôt Tec) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
94 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 94 (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Warzee Dépôt Tec) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
94 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 94 bus route is Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D and the last stop is Warzee Dépôt Tec. 94 (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Warzee Dépôt Tec) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 94 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 94 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 94 bus to take on your trip.
Line 94 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 94 (Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Warzee Dépôt Tec) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 94 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 94, in Belgium
94 - Alternative Directions
- 94 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 94 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Neuville-En-Condroz Maison Communale / Schedule
- 94 - Boncelles Maison Communale→Warzee Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 94 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Boncelles Maison Communale / Schedule
- 94 - Ochain Château→Boncelles Maison Communale / Schedule
- 94 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Tinlot Carrefour / Schedule
- 94 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Boncelles Maison Communale / Schedule
- 94 - Neuville-En-Condroz Maison Communale→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 94 - Boncelles Maison Communale→Clavier Station / Schedule
- 94 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Clavier Station / Schedule
- 94 - Clavier Station→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 94 - Boncelles Maison Communale→Ochain Château / Schedule
- 94 - Tinlot Carrefour→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 94 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Boncelles Maison Communale / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 104 - Proxibus de Juprelle/ Schedule
- 747 - Kaiserbaracke - Born - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts - Waimes - Büllingen/ Schedule
- 108 - Mortroux - Julémont-Mortier-Trembleur-Blegny-Herve/ Schedule
- 174 - Liège - Wihogne/ Schedule
- 19 - St-Lambert - Ans - Cité Lonay - XIV Verges/ Schedule
- 242 - Lierneux - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 60 - Gare Léopold - Bressoux - Jupille - Les Bruyères/ Schedule
- 339 - Aubel - Remersdaal - Teuven - SMV/FSM/ Schedule
- 107 - Housse - Barchon - Tignée - Cerexhe - Melen -Herve/ Schedule
- 401 - Vielsalm - St.Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 6 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - Wandre - Cheratte/ Schedule
- 240 - Liège - Sarolay - Hermalle - Visé/ Schedule
- 25 - Darchis - Gros Hêtre - Boncelles/ Schedule
- 3 - 20 Août -Tilleur-Jemeppe-Flémalle (Trixhes)/ Schedule
- 142 - Esneux - Trois-Ponts - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 32 - Flémalle (Trixhes) - Jemeppe-Seraing-Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 93 - Esneux - Tavier - Warzée/ Schedule
- 26 - Rép. Française - Angleur-Streupas/Belle-Ile/Chênée/ Schedule