94 Line
Rt 94 Northbound
Palm Tran
Palm Tran 94 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 94 bus (Rt 94 Northbound) has 19 stops departing from E Camino Real at Dixie Hwy and ending at Bcr Trs at Bus Trm.
Choose any of the 94 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rt 94 Northbound (19 stops)
E Camino Real at Dixie Hwy
Federal Hwy at SE 7th St
Federal Hwy at SE Mizner Blvd
Federal Hwy at Palmetto Pk Blvd
Federal Hwy at NE 5th St
Federal Hwy at NE 10th St
Federal Hwy at Glades Rd
Federal Hwy at 14th St
Federal Hwy at Ent To Petsupmarket
NE 20th St at Federal Hwy
NE 20th St at NE 4th Ct
NW 20th St at Dixie Hwy
NW 20th St at Bld4215
NW 20th St at FL Atl Blvd
Palm Bch Plz at Main Admin Bldg
FL Atl Blvd at NW 7th Ave
FL Atl Blvd at NW 30th St
FL Atl Blvd at Bld3600
Bcr Trs at Bus Trm
94 FAQ
What time does the 94 bus start operating?
Services on the 94 bus start at 6:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 94 bus stop working?
Services on the 94 bus stop at 4:34 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 94 bus arrive?
When does the Rt 94 Northbound Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rt 94 Northbound Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 94 (Rt 94 Northbound) bus fare?
The Rt 94 Northbound (Rt 94 Northbound) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 94 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 94 bus stop.
94 bus Schedule
94 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:10 AM - 8:57 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:34 AM - 4:34 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:10 AM - 8:57 PM | 3 - 30 |
Tue | 6:10 AM - 8:57 PM | 3 - 30 |
Wed | 6:10 AM - 8:57 PM | 3 - 30 |
Thu | 6:10 AM - 8:57 PM | 3 - 30 |
Fri | 6:10 AM - 8:57 PM | 3 - 30 |
Sat | 7:51 AM - 7:51 PM | 60 |
Palm Tran bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 94 (from E Camino Real at Dixie Hwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 94 (Rt 94 Northbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Palm Tran info now.
94 line bus fare
Palm Tran 94 (Rt 94 Northbound) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Palm Tran’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Palm Tran’s official website.
94 (Palm Tran)
The first stop of the 94 bus route is E Camino Real at Dixie Hwy and the last stop is Bcr Trs at Bus Trm. 94 (Rt 94 Northbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 94 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Palm Tran suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 94 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 94 bus to take on your trip.
Line 94 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 94 (Rt 94 Northbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 94 bus tracker or a live Palm Tran bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Palm Tran or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Palm Tran and any bus, including line 94, in Miami
94 - Alternative Directions
Palm Tran Lines in Miami
- 92 - BCR X-TOWN via PALMETTO PARK/ Schedule
- 80 - DLB X-TWN via LAKE IDA/ Schedule
- 31 - WPB X-TOWN via 45TH/ Schedule
- 10 - N COUNTY X-TOWN via MILITARY/ Schedule
- 60 - GRN - WPB via PURDY/PARKER/ Schedule
- 43 - WPB X-TOWN via OKEECHOBEE/ Schedule
- 81 - DLB X-TWN via ATLANTIC/ Schedule
- 71 - BYB X-TOWN via LAWRENCE/ Schedule
- 44 - WPB X-TOWN via BELVEDERE/ Schedule
- 33 - PBG -WPB via AUSTRALN/PBL/ Schedule
- 4 - WPB - GRN via HAVERHILL/ Schedule
- 41 - WPB - PALM BCH INLET/ Schedule
- 3 - PBG - BCR via MILITARY/ Schedule
- 20 - PBG - WPB VIA CONGRESS/ Schedule
- 70 - LNT - DLB via SEACREST/ Schedule
- 46 - WPB - WLN via FOREST HILL/ Schedule
- 64 - GRN - LNT via MELALEUCA/6TH AVE S/ Schedule
- 21 - PBG - MANGONIA PARK TRS/ Schedule
- 61 - GRN - LKW via CRESTHAVEN/10TH AVE N/ Schedule