942 Line
São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Ponta da Praia)
BR Mobilidade (EMTU)
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 942 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 942 bus (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) has 74 stops departing from Terminal De Ônibus Humaitá and ending at Av. Pedro Lessa (Porto).
Choose any of the 942 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santos (Ponta Da Praia) (74 stops)
Terminal De Ônibus Humaitá
Parada Irmã Dulce
R. Quarenta E Seis (Ee Albino Luiz Caldas)
R. Quarenta E Seis (Emei Kelma Maria Toffeti)
R. Cremiro Azevedo (Atrás Do Emef Caic)
Av. José Singer (Supermercado Mini Preço)
Av. José Singer (Emef Luiz Pinho)
Parada 3º Cia-Pm
Av. José Singer X Av. Marginal
Av. Antônio Bernardo (Extra Humaitá)
Av. Antônio Bernardo (Parada Sabesp)
Av. Antônio Bernardo (Passarela Cdp)
Parada Praça Dos Ambientalistas (Kastelinho)
Parada E.E. Esmeraldo Tarquínio
Av. Ulisses Guimarães X R. Mário Davis Lerner
Av. Ulisses Guimarães (Igreja Universal)
Av. Ulisses Guimarães X Rua José Fernandes
Parada Nova Geração
Av. Ulisses Guimarães (Mini Preço)
Av. Quarentenário (Emef Jorge Bierrenbach Senra)
Av. Quarentenário X Rua Augusto De Oliveira Santos
Av. Quarentenário (Casa De Carnes Sanchez)
Av. Quarentenário X Rua Armando Rampon
Av. Quarentenário X Rua Ceará
Via Angelina Preti Da Silva (Emef Raul Rocha Do Amaral)
Parada Angelina Pretti (Lagoa Do Quarentenário)
Av. Nações Unidas (Megatech/Ponte Dos Barreiros)
Av. Nações Unidas (Polimix/Panco)
Av. Nações Unidas (Padaria Nações Unidas)
Av. Nações Unidas X Rua Cidade De Santos
Av. Nações Unidas (Supermercado Talismã)
Av. Nações Unidas X Rua Mascarenhas De Moraes
Av. Nações Unidas X Rua José Vicente De Barros
Av. Nações Unidas (Bicicletaria Do Zé Baixinho)
Av. Cap. Luís Antônio Pimenta X Rua Do Estudante
Av. Cap. Luís Antônio Pimenta (Unesp)
Av. Cap. Luís Antônio Pimenta (Bombeiros)
Rua Do Colégio X Rua Visconde De Tamandaré
Rua Do Colégio (Biquinha)
Rua Padre Anchieta X Rua José Bonifácio
Rua Visconde Do Rio Branco X Rua Frei Gaspar
Av. Pres. Wilson (Colégio Cellula Mater)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Fortec)
Av. Pres. Wilson X Largo Tomé De Souza
Av. Pres. Wilson (Ame)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Praia)
Av. Ayrton Senna (Teleférico)
Av. Ayrton Senna (Antes Área De Pouso)
Av. Ayrton Senna (Após Área De Pouso)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Divisa Santos/São Vicente)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Edifício Marambaia/Igreja Peniel)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Parque Roberto Mário Santini)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Estátua Saturnino De Brito)
Av. Pres. Wilson X Av. Pinheiro Machado
Av. Pres. Wilson (Posto 2)
Av. Pres. Wilson (Leão Branco/Posto 3)
Av. Vicente De Carvalho (Praça Das Bandeiras)
Av. Vicente De Carvalho X Av. Washington Luiz
Av. Vicente De Carvalho (Farol Do Boqueirão)
Av. Bartolomeu De Gusmão (Pinacoteca Benedicto Calixto)
Av. Bartolomeu De Gusmão (Objetivo/Pão De Açúcar)
Av. Bartolomeu De Gusmão X R. Oswaldo Cochrane
Av. Bartolomeu De Gusmão (Canal 5)
Av. Bartolomeu De Gusmão (Fonte Do Sapo)
Av. Bartolomeu De Gusmão (Estátua João Octavio Dos Santos)
Av. Bartolomeu De Gusmão (Canal 6)
Av. Bartolomeu De Gusmão (Aquário)
Av. Saldanha Da Gama (Clube Internacional De Regatas)
Av. Saldanha Da Gama (Escuna)
Av. Saldanha Da Gama (Residencial Jardins Da Grécia)
Av. Rei Alberto I, 334
Av. Rei Alberto I, 379
Praça Almirante Gago Coutinho - Plataforma E
Av. Pedro Lessa (Porto)
942 FAQ
What time does the 942 bus start operating?
Services on the 942 bus start at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 942 bus stop working?
Services on the 942 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 942 bus arrive?
When does the São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Ponta da Praia) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Ponta da Praia) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 942 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 942 bus stop.
942 Bus Schedule
942 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:40 - 23:50 | 20 - 38 |
Mon | 04:20 - 23:50 | 4 - 28 |
Tue | 04:20 - 23:50 | 4 - 28 |
Wed | 04:20 - 23:50 | 4 - 28 |
Thu | 04:20 - 23:50 | 4 - 28 |
Fri | 04:20 - 23:50 | 4 - 28 |
Sat | 04:40 - 23:50 | 8 - 24 |
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 942 (from Terminal De Ônibus Humaitá), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 942 (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR Mobilidade (EMTU) info now.
942 line bus fare
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 942 (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR Mobilidade (EMTU) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BR Mobilidade (EMTU)’s official website.
942 (BR Mobilidade (EMTU))
The first stop of the 942 bus route is Terminal De Ônibus Humaitá and the last stop is Av. Pedro Lessa (Porto). 942 (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 942 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR Mobilidade (EMTU) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga, and helps to find the closest 942 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 942 bus to take on your trip.
Line 942 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 942 (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 942 bus tracker or a live BR Mobilidade (EMTU) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR Mobilidade (EMTU) or a trip planner for ferry, bus, light rail, funicular, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga. The trip planner shows updated data for BR Mobilidade (EMTU) and any bus, including line 942, in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
942 - Alternative Directions
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) Lines in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
- 928 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Praia Grande (Terminal Tude Bastos)/ Schedule
- 947 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Cais/Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 910 - Peruíbe (Terminal Rodoviário) / Santos (Terminal Rodoviário) - Seletivo/ Schedule
- 932 - São Vicente (Gleba II) / Santos (Centro) via Rod. Imigrantes/ Schedule
- 962 - Náutica III / Centro SV / Centro Santos / Gonzaga/ Schedule
- 911 - Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) / Cubatão (Usiminas)/ Schedule
- 906 - Cubatão (Fabril) / Santos (Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 943 - São Vicente (Gleba II) / Santos (Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 925 - São Vicente (Náutica III) / Santos (Centro) - Circular 105/ Schedule
- 970 - Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) / Cubatão (Centro)/ Schedule
- 954 - Cubatão (Vale Verde) / Santos (Centro)/ Schedule
- 919 - Cubatão (Jardim Nova República) / Santos (Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 963 - Náutica III / Centro SV / Praias / Vila Matias/ Schedule
- 914 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Cubatão (Usiminas)/ Schedule
- 965 - Tude Bastos / Centro SV / Praias / Ana Costa / Centro Santos/ Schedule
- 909 - Guarujá (Ferry Boat) / Cubatão (Jardim Casqueiro)/ Schedule
- 939 - São Vicente (Parque Continental) / Santos (Canal 2/Centro)/ Schedule
- 929 - Bertioga (Riviera de São Lourenço) / Guarujá (Terminal Ferry Boat) - Seletivo/ Schedule
- 930 - Guarujá (Ferry Boat) / Bertioga (Riviera de São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 949DV - Santos (Caruara) / Caiubura (Bertioga) / Guarujá (Ferry Boat)/ Schedule