944 Line
Sabre Springs Station - Poway
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 944 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 944 bus (Poway - Hilleary Pl) has 23 stops departing from Sabre Springs & Penasquitos Transit Station and ending at Hilleary Pl & Hilleary Park Dr.
Choose any of the 944 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Poway - Hilleary Pl (23 stops)
Sabre Springs & Penasquitos Transit Station
Sabre Springs Pkwy & Wimberly Sq
Sabre Springs Pkwy & Savannah Creek Rd
Poway Rd & Sabre Springs Pkwy
Poway Rd & Creekview Dr
Poway Rd & Springbrooke Dr
Poway Rd & Springhurst Dr
Poway Rd & Iola Wy
Poway Rd & Cobblestone Creek Rd
Poway Rd & Oak Knoll Rd
Poway Rd & Pomerado Rd
Poway Rd & Pomerado Rd
Poway Rd & Countryside Apt
Poway Rd & Ridgedale Dr
Poway Rd & Silver Lake Dr
Poway Rd & Carriage Rd
Poway Rd & Carriage Heights Wy
Poway Rd & Quate Ct
Poway Rd & Bowron Road
Poway Rd & Poway Plaza
Community Rd & Poway Rd
Hilleary Pl & Community Rd
Hilleary Pl & Hilleary Park Dr
944 FAQ
What time does the 944 bus start operating?
Services on the 944 bus start at 5:34 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 944 bus stop working?
Services on the 944 bus stop at 7:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 944 bus arrive?
When does the Sabre Springs Station - Poway Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sabre Springs Station - Poway Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 944 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 944 bus stop.
944 bus Schedule
944 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:34 AM - 7:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:34 AM - 7:15 PM | 26 - 33 |
Tue | 5:34 AM - 7:15 PM | 26 - 33 |
Wed | 5:34 AM - 7:15 PM | 26 - 33 |
Thu | 5:34 AM - 7:15 PM | 26 - 33 |
Fri | 5:34 AM - 7:15 PM | 26 - 33 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 944 (from Sabre Springs & Penasquitos Transit Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 944 and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
944 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 944 prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
944 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 944 bus route is Sabre Springs & Penasquitos Transit Station and the last stop is Hilleary Pl & Hilleary Park Dr. 944 is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 944 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 944 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 944 bus to take on your trip.
Line 944 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 944 on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 944 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 944, in San Diego
944 - Alternative Directions
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 6 - North Park - Fashion Valley/ Schedule
- 707 - Otay Ranch Town Center - Southwestern College/ Schedule
- 934 - Iris TC Loop - Imperial Beach Clockwise/ Schedule
- 60 - Euclid Av Transit Center - UTC via Convoy/ Schedule
- 907 - Iris Transit Center - San Ysidro Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 280 - Escondido Transit Center - Downtown/ Schedule
- 41 - Fashion Valley - UCSD/ Schedule
- 237 - Miramar College Transit Station - UCSD/ Schedule
- 854 - Grossmont Transit Ctr -- Grossmont College/ Schedule
- 904 - Coronado Shuttle/ Schedule
- 9 - Old Town - Jewell & Garnet/ Schedule
- 834 - West Santee Loop/ Schedule
- 905 - Iris Transit Center - Otay Mesa Transit Center/ Schedule
- 962 - 8th St Transit Center - Spring Valley/ Schedule
- 83 - Downtown San Diego - Old Town/ Schedule
- 84 - Point Loma Shuttle/ Schedule
- 929 - Downtown - Iris Transit Center/ Schedule
- 20 - Downtown - Rancho Bernardo Transit Station/ Schedule
- 928 - Fashion Valley - Kearny Mesa/ Schedule