944 Line
El Polvorín→El Tablero
Titsa
Titsa 944 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 944 bus (El Polvorín→El Tablero) has 33 stops departing from El Polvorín and ending at El Tablero.
Choose any of the 944 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Polvorín→El Tablero (33 stops)
El Polvorín
Plaza San Jeronimo
Cruce De Taco
Martín
Los Álamos
Colegio De Tincer
Los Estudiantes
El Timple
Cruz De Tincer
Instituto Veredillas
Rotonda Las Hesperides
El Tenique
Instituto El Sobradillo
Rotonda Del Litre
El Queque
Chineguas
Trailer
El Piche
Cercado Corazón
Cercado Corazón
Don Diego
Biguipala
Girasol
Cruz De La Gallega
Cuatro Caminos
El Chorrillo
Polígono La Campana
La Albahaca
Asperlua
Castaño
Subida Al Tablero
La Zarzamora
El Tablero
944 FAQ
What time does the 944 bus start operating?
Services on the 944 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 944 bus stop working?
Services on the 944 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 944 bus arrive?
When does the El Polvorín→El Tablero bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Polvorín→El Tablero bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 944 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 944 bus stop.
944 Bus Schedule
944 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 18:35 | 109 - 221 |
Tue | 07:00 - 18:35 | 109 - 221 |
Wed | 07:00 - 18:35 | 109 - 221 |
Thu | 07:00 - 18:35 | 109 - 221 |
Fri | 07:00 - 18:35 | 109 - 221 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Titsa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 944 (from El Polvorín), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 944 (El Polvorín→El Tablero) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
944 line bus fare
Titsa 944 (El Polvorín→El Tablero) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
944 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 944 bus route is El Polvorín and the last stop is El Tablero. 944 (El Polvorín→El Tablero) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 944 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 944 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 944 bus to take on your trip.
Line 944 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 944 (El Polvorín→El Tablero) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 944 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 944, in Tenerife
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 408 - GRANADILLA -> SAN ISIDRO -> EL MÉDANO/ Schedule
- 608 - LANZADERA ULL: LOS REALEJOS - CAMPUS GUAJARA/ Schedule
- 382 - PLAZA REYES CATÓLICOS- Bº SAN ANTONIO-POR PLAZA DEL CHARCO Y MERCADO/ Schedule
- 933 - TACO - BCO. GRANDE - CRUCE STA. MARIA - EL TABLERO/ Schedule
- 54 - LA LAGUNA -> RAVELO ->POR AGUA GARCÍA/ Schedule
- 77 - LA LAGUNA -> EL BAILADERO -> POR LAS MERCEDES/ Schedule
- 461 - ACANTILADO DE LOS GIGANTES -> ARGUAYO/ Schedule
- 908 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> BARRIO DE OFRA-LAS RETAMAS -> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 462 - GUIA DE ISORA -> A. LOS GIGANTES - POR TAMAIMO/ Schedule
- 224 - INTERCAMBIADOR-V.GUERRA-TEJINA POR EL BOQUERON-PTA. DEL HIDALGO/ Schedule
- 901 - INTERCAMBIADOR - B.SALUD (CUESTA PIEDRA) (POR MIRAFLORES RAMON Y CAJAL)/ Schedule
- 467 - COSTA ADEJE -> LAS GALLETAS ->POR LOS CRISTIANOS/ Schedule
- 383 - PUERTO DE LA CRUZ -> LA VERA - POR LAS ARENAS/ Schedule
- 939 - TACO - EL SOBRADILLO - LLANO DEL MORO/ Schedule
- 424 - LOS CRISTIANOS -> EL DUQUE/ Schedule
- 418 - ESTACIÓN COSTA ADEJE-LOS CRISTIANOS-VALLE SAN LORENZO/ Schedule
- 417 - COSTA ADEJE -> GUÍA DE ISORA/ Schedule
- 330 - (CIRCUNVALACIÓN)LOS REALEJOS – SAN VICENTE – LAS LLANADAS/ Schedule
- 354 - REALEJOS -> ICOD DE LOS VINOS ->POR LA GUANCHA/ Schedule
- 477 - ESTACIÓN COSTA ADEJES->LOS GIGANTES(DIRECTO)/ Schedule